USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32TIANNA RANGAN d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Zoie Epps d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay4-2; 5-3
R1Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Addison Bowman
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Mazzucato/Yli-Piipari d. Alcobe-Garibay/Goyins7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Yanire Marte Gonzalez d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-4; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-2
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Maria Castano d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay2-6; 6-4; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFRegina Alcobe-Garibay d. Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-0
CSRegina Alcobe-Garibay d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-2
CQRegina Alcobe-Garibay d. Mary Boyce Deatherage1-6; 6-2; 10-2
R2Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (6) Kavya Karra6-2; 6-2
R1Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Taly Licht6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Barua/Perez d. (4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton8-4
Q(4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Pacheco/Roberts8-2
16(4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. High/Isaac8-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barksdale Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Lily Dounchis d. (3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay7-5; 6-1
Q(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (9) Chunmai Xue5-7; 6-3; 6-4
16(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (14) Hayley Roberts6-1; 6-0
32(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Taly Licht6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Catherine Goldman d. (3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-4
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 238)
128(1) Oziera(Q) Ahmad d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (1) Lilly Pleasant6-4; 2-6; 13-11
SF(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (8) Lauren Kettlewell7-6(3); 6-4
Q(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (5) Gabriella Goyins6-0; 6-4
16(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (13) maria castano6-4; 6-2
32(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Sofia Panizza6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Julia Lares d. (4) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Valeria Escalona d. (4) Regina Alcobe-Garibay2-6; 6-3; 10-8
R1(4) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Emma Tews6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Lares/castano d. (2) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton8-4
SF(2) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Clark/SEE8-2
Q(2) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Aguiar/Naidu8-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Goyins/Maras d. (4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-2; 1-6; 11-9
16(4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Isaac/McKenzie6-1; 6-3
32(4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. castano/Rodewald7-6(6); 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. (7) Nicholls/Rothchild7-5; 7-6(5)
PL-F(6) Garcia/Llewellyn d. (4) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton7-5; 6-3
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Head/Spencer d. (1) Alcobe-Garibay/Garbett3-6; 6-3; 12-10
Q(1) Alcobe-Garibay/Garbett d. Balsera/Nussbaum6-2; 6-3
16(1) Alcobe-Garibay/Garbett d. Beautelus/Beautelus6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(8) Sophie Llewellyn d. (5) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-4
SF(5) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (15) Hayley Roberts6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (2) Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-3
16(5) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (14) Juliana Nieto6-1; 6-0
32(5) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. aleksandriya dzheneva6-1; 6-0
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QChaniel Soffer d. (1) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-4; 6-4
16(1) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Isabella Ochoa6-0; 6-0
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Blanka DeMicheli d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ava Guino Schueller d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-0
R1Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Isabella Aguiar6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16DeMicheli/Tribby d. Alcobe-Garibay/Rojas Rigoris6-2
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Michelle Yang d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Lee/Slowik d. Alcobe-Garibay/Molyneux
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Hammond/Thompson d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-0; 6-0
1-WGeib/Geib d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-2; 4-6; 6-2
Q-SKintiroglou/Nask d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-0; 6-0
F-SENyborg/Sereda d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton7-6(4)); 6-4
S-SEAlcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Gramanzini/Ibarra7-6(1)); 7-6(3))
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Lilly Pleasant d. (8) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-2
Q(8) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Hayley Roberts6-0; 6-3
16(8) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Avantika Naidu6-2; 6-0
32(8) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. A Lazzara6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ava Schueller d. (8) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Block/Smashey d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-1; 7-6(15)
32Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Isaac/McKenzie6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Bluestein/Qian d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-4; 4-6; 10-5
R2Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. BRIGHT/Rittel6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(6) Chelsea Bluestein d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-2
32Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (15) Natalie Outcalt6-2; 6-1
64Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Natalie Kirka6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 9)
QBlanka DeMicheli d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-0
16Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Ava Schueller3-6; 6-4; 14-12
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Jayna Clemens d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-2; 6-0
64Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Gabriella de Jesus6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QAudrey Jordan d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-4
R2Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Aria Nina Abalos6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Bethel/Marshall d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-4; 7-5
Lowell's Little Legions Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(8) Dana Hall d. (3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (5) Avantika Naidu6-4; 6-1
16(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Livia Kaufman6-0; 6-1
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Alice Otis d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-1; 6-2
32Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (8) kathryn collins6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(6) ryan wuhrman d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 7-6(4))
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Wrigley/Yamakita d. Alcobe-Garibay/Lazzara8-6
WILSON Jr. Cup -Midtown Athletic Club - Level 6Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Blanka DeMicheli d. (8) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-2; 6-0
16(8) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. CATHERINE ZAKI6-0; 6-0
32(8) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. CHRISTINA GIORDANO6-3; 6-0
Friends of Miami Tennis Level 7Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QDana Hall d. (3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-2; 6-1
16(3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. CHRISTINA GIORDANO6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1