Connor Robb-Wilcox
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(8) Artem Iermolov d. (3) Connor Robb-Wilcox7-5; 6-1
16(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Morgan Jr. Schilling6-2; 6-3
32(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Tyler Landen6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (16) Kyle Garner6-3; 6-2
PL-F(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Jett Middleton6-4; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Hammond/Safbom d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-5
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Owen/Smith9-8
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Gupte/Sypert8-2
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Matthew Sah d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-4; 6-4
32Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Connor Krug2-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSQuinn Vandecasteele d. Connor Robb-Wilcox7-6(5-11-0(13))
CQConnor Robb-Wilcox d. Jack Kostrinsky6-3; 6-4
R2Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Morgan Donovan7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKostrinsky/Owen d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox9-7
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Lefevre/Motaghedi8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (1) Redd Owen4-6; 6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (2) Blake Kasday7-6(3); 6-4
Q(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (7) Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
16(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (13) Keanu Rigby6-4; 6-0
32(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Maximilian Foels6-0; 6-1
64(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Ben Bicknell6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kasday/Owen d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Middleton/Vandecasteele8-6
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (6) Burger/Wells8-3
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. GRIGORYAN/Hartman8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 141)
256Jonathan Dzung d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-4; 0-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Branicki d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 67)
128(29) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox7-6(4); 7-6(5)
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
64Bruno Krenn d. (5) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(2) Peter Murphy d. (5) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-4; 6-4
3Q(5) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. John Zisette7-6; 4-6; 10-3
R2(5) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Karl Collins6-1; 2-0
R1(5) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Colin Kang6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Fung/Kim d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Middleton/Kostrinsky8-4
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Wang/zhou8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Blake Kasday d. (5) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-1; 6-4
16(5) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (12) Teague Burger6-2; 6-0
32(5) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Riley Black6-0; 6-0
64(5) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Andy Wu6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Jack McDermott6-3; 6-3
PL-F(3) Joshua Pearce d. (5) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Jordaan/Pearce d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (2) Kasday/Owen9-7
Q(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (8) Burger/Garger8-3
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Cariov/Gupta8-5
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Alex Lin d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-3; 5-7; 6-2
32Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Renaud Lefevre2-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nedim Suko d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLIermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (4) Owen/Shugar8-5
SFAndre/Finan d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-6
QIermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Lin/roddick
16Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Keene/Lee8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Joshua Pearce6-2; 7-6
SF(4) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (2) Redd Owen6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-3
16(4) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Teodor Cariov4-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(4) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Brandon Nelsen6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kasday/Safbom d. (1) Owen/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(1) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. (4) Hammond/Pearce8-6
Q(1) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. (7) Botticelli/McCoy8-2
16(1) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Claus/MIKKELSON8-5
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/2/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Michael Andre d. (1) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Simon Stans6-0; 6-2
16(1) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Tyler Parlade6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (2) Hammond/Safbom8-6
SF(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Stans/Thulin8-0
USTA Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Callaway Clark d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-2; 6-2
32Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Jonah Wilson6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Jiang/Wentling d. Middleton/Robb-Wilcox8-1
16Middleton/Robb-Wilcox d. Hootman/Hootman9-8(4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Redd Owen d. (7) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-2; 6-2
16(7) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (12) Teague Burger4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32(7) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Logan Wells6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (10) Michael Safbom6-4; 6-0
PL-F(7) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Joshua Pearce6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Hammond/Safbom8-5
SF(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. (1) Iermolov/Kasday8-6
Q(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Burger/Garger8-5
16(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. Andre/Brilliant8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1