Holden Koons
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Aditya Gupta d. Holden Koons4-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Logan Chang d. Holden Koons6-7(5); 6-4; 10-4
R1Holden Koons d. Callaway Clark6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Lee/McDaniel d. Koons/Ravichander6-2
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSameer Gangoli d. (1) Holden Koons2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(1) Holden Koons d. Alex Yang6-2; 6-3
32(1) Holden Koons d. Frank Yanni6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Holden Koons d. Nolan Shah5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
PL-F(1) Holden Koons d. Tristan Bradley6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FKoons/Shelton d. Hopper/Kliebhan8-2
SFKoons/Shelton d. (1) Michibata/Ward8-4
QKoons/Shelton d. Gangoli/Shah8-3
16Koons/Shelton d. (3) Decker/Yang8-4
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(11) JanMagnus Johnson d. Holden Koons6-0; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Holden Koons d. Daniel Kliebhan6-2; 6-1
SF(5) Holden Koons d. Hayden Snyder6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Holden Koons d. (2) Adam Kush5-7; 6-2; 6-3
16(5) Holden Koons d. Mark Fridman7-5; 6-2
32(5) Holden Koons d. Rahul Panoli6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Kush/Smith d. Casabon/Koons8-5
QCasabon/Koons d. Gangoli/Shah8-6
16Casabon/Koons d. (4) Decker/Reddy8-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
256James Yu d. Holden Koons6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(28) Spencer Brachman d. Holden Koons6-3; 6-3
R2Holden Koons d. Luke Baylis6-1; 6-3
R1Holden Koons d. (48) Reed Crocker6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64(19) Giddens/Wang d. Casabon/Koons6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(5)
128Casabon/Koons d. Campbell/Harris6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 218)
256Chase Cohen d. Holden Koons3-6; 7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Steven Nazaroff d. Holden Koons6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
R1Holden Koons d. rohan reddy6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Spizzirri/Whitaker d. Casabon/Koons7-5; 7-5
128Casabon/Koons d. Hoffman/Okonski6-4; 6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Noah Lilienthal d. (11) Holden Koons7-6(7); 6-3
16(11) Holden Koons d. (6) Connor Nisbet6-2; 6-2
32(11) Holden Koons d. Quinn Snyder6-2; 6-3
64(11) Holden Koons d. James Fleming6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Connor Nisbet d. (11) Holden Koons2-6; 6-4; 10-6
CS(11) Holden Koons d. Nolan Shah
CQ(11) Holden Koons d. (10) Adam Kush
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Robby Ward d. (2) Holden Koons6-2; 0-6; 6-1
16(2) Holden Koons d. Alex Yang6-0; 6-1
32(2) Holden Koons d. Andy Li6-0; 6-0
64(2) Holden Koons d. Andrew Duan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Holden Koons d. (8) Sameer Gangoli
CS(2) Holden Koons d. (7) Robert Shelton6-4; 6-1
CQ(2) Holden Koons d. Nolan Shah4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Holden Koons d. (5) Connor Bruce6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Holden Koons d. James Hopper
Q(2) Holden Koons d. (6) Jonathan Nottingham6-3; 6-2
16(2) Holden Koons d. Nolan Shah6-3; 6-1
32(2) Holden Koons d. Loren Byers6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. (1) Casabon/Koons8-5
SF(1) Casabon/Koons d. (4) Bruce/Snyder8-6
Q(1) Casabon/Koons d. Decker/Shah8-1
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Joshua Raab d. (9) Holden Koons6-4; 6-3
32(9) Holden Koons d. Mikeal Carpenter6-2; 7-6(3)
64(9) Holden Koons d. Noah Holsclaw6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(7) Andrew Branicki d. (9) Holden Koons6-4; 6-3
CQ(9) Holden Koons d. (9) Huntley Allen7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(3)
R3(9) Holden Koons d. Bently Goodwin6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(5) Campbell/Milavsky d. (5) Koons/Shah
SF(1) Branicki/Jahn d. (5) Koons/Shah
Q(5) Koons/Shah d. Krishnan/Tanjuatco6-4
16(5) Koons/Shah d. Holsclaw/Patel
32(5) Koons/Shah d. KARNIEWICH/Prokurat6-1
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Tristan McCormick d. Holden Koons6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Holden Koons d. Alex Yang6-0; 6-2
R1Holden Koons d. Nikhil Gangoli6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Lilienthal/Roji d. (3) Koons/Wanner8-4
SF(3) Koons/Wanner d. Gu/Yang8-5
Q(3) Koons/Wanner d. Bradley/Szkudlarski8-3
16(3) Koons/Wanner d. McCormick/Smith8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Robert Shelton d. (3) Holden Koons7-5; 0-6; 7-6(4)
16(3) Holden Koons d. James Hopper6-4; 6-0
32(3) Holden Koons d. Tristan Bradley6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Holden Koons d. (2) Andrew Tran6-2; 6-4
PL-F(3) Holden Koons d. (8) Jonathan Nottingham6-0; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFBruce/Snyder d. (2) Koons/Tran8-6
Q(2) Koons/Tran d. Gangoli/Shah8-5
16(2) Koons/Tran d. Bradley/Byers8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Eliot Spizzirri d. Holden Koons6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Robinson d. Holden Koons6-4; 4-6; 10-6
R1Holden Koons d. Robert Shelton6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Fradkin/Spizzirri d. Koons/Nisbet8-1
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Matthew Robinson d. (4) Holden Koons6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Holden Koons d. (1) Adam Kush6-1; 6-2
QQ(4) Holden Koons d. naman dua
R2(4) Holden Koons d. Hayden Snyder6-3; 6-3
R1(4) Holden Koons d. Daniel Lynn
USTA National L3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Eliot Spizzirri d. Holden Koons6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSBenjamin Keyser d. Holden Koons6-4; 6-2
CQHolden Koons d. Abhinav Srivastava6-1; 6-4
R1Holden Koons d. Damien Ruparel
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLeon/Raskopf d. (3) Casabon/Koons8-4
16(3) Casabon/Koons d. AMIN/Raj8-6
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QConnor Nisbet d. Holden Koons6-4; 6-4
16Holden Koons d. (4) Matthew Michibata6-2; 6-2
32Holden Koons d. Cole Groetsch6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SHolden Koons d. Adam Kush6-4; 6-3
PL-F(2) John Walsh d. Holden Koons7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Lutschaunig/Siniakowicz d. Koons/Ward8-3
16Koons/Ward d. Boyle/Flotta9-8; 7-0
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SFAndrew Tran d. (5) Holden Koons6-3; 4-6; 7-5
Q(5) Holden Koons d. Adam Kush6-4; 2-6; 6-1
16(5) Holden Koons d. Jonathan Nottingham6-0; 7-6(3)
32(5) Holden Koons d. Connor Bruce6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Henry Ruger d. (5) Holden Koons7-6(5)); 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Ravichander/Tran d. (1) Casabon/Koons
Q(1) Casabon/Koons d. Gangoli/Reddy8-3
16(1) Casabon/Koons d. Bruce/Byers8-3
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2016  End Date: 12/22/2016
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Michael Hankin d. Holden Koons
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1