USTA National Level 3 Tournament Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Anuj Watane d. Zachary Trimpe6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2John Bernard d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 1-6; 11-9
R1Zachary Trimpe d. Luis Iriarte Bastidas
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Crocker/Rogers d. Shen/Trimpe7-5
USTA MV B18 Super #1Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Bradley Frye d. Zachary Trimpe6-3; 6-2
16Zachary Trimpe d. Aaron Umen6-4; 6-3
32Zachary Trimpe d. Jackson Atherton6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Alexander Richards d. Zachary Trimpe7-5; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Farid/Klumb d. Macaluso/Trimpe8-5
USTA STL B12-18 Closed District Championship #1 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Dominic Macaluso d. (4) Zachary Trimpe6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Max Skaer d. (4) Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Zachary Trimpe d. Seth Lipe6-0; 7-6
16(4) Zachary Trimpe d. Simon Kauppila6-3; 6-0
USTA MO BG 12-18 Open District Championships #2-SpringfieldStart Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Zachary Trimpe d. (1) Zach Grueber4-6; 7-6; 10-8
SF(2) Zachary Trimpe d. (4) Finn Wartick6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Zachary Trimpe d. Matthan Tharakan6-4; 7-5
16(2) Zachary Trimpe d. Ali Hassan6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFNowak/Tharakan d. (1) Knutsen/Trimpe8-5
USTA MV B18 Futures #6Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Rafael Serra d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Moody d. Zachary Trimpe3-6; 6-2; 10-6
R1Zachary Trimpe d. David Lu6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Serra/Serra d. Graf/Trimpe8-5
16Graf/Trimpe d. Fraunfelder/Grueber8-5
STL4-BG12-18 Closed District Championship #3Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) AJ Woodman d. Zachary Trimpe7-6; 6-3
16Zachary Trimpe d. Davis Moore6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFSimon Kauppila d. Zachary Trimpe3-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
CSZachary Trimpe d. Drake Schreiber6-2; 6-0
CQZachary Trimpe d. Seth Lipe6-2; 6-3
Decatur Community Tennis Foundation $2000 Men's Prize Money OpenStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(5) Vuk Budic d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-0
16Zachary Trimpe d. (1) Vadym Kalyuzhnyy6-4; 2-6; 12-10
32Zachary Trimpe d. ISAIAH CHATTIC6-0; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Gabriel Willbourn d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Max Skaer d. Zachary Trimpe
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFJarvis/Willbourn d. Trimpe/Umen8-4
QTrimpe/Umen d. Macaluso/Skaer8-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
256Trinity Grear d. Zachary Trimpe2-6; 7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(54) Thomas Yu d. Zachary Trimpe6-0; 6-1
3QZachary Trimpe d. Logan Paik Chang6-4; 6-4
R2Zachary Trimpe d. Muhammad Dossani6-2; 6-3
R1Zachary Trimpe d. Jacob Huppin6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 86)
64(15) Brachman/Kingsley d. Lair/Trimpe6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
128Lair/Trimpe d. Ecarma/Sai7-5; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 235)
256(33) Matthew Segura d. Zachary Trimpe6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Riley Odell d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
128Coad/Das d. (17) Trimpe/Woodman6-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
STL5-Lancer OpenStart Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Zachary Trimpe d. (4) Andy Graf1-6; 6-2; 10-5
SF(3) Zachary Trimpe d. (1) Max Skaer7-6; 6-3
Q(3) Zachary Trimpe d. Grant Bowman6-2; 6-3
16(3) Zachary Trimpe d. Jack Mueller6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Graf/Skaer d. (2) Lipe/Trimpe9-7
SF(2) Lipe/Trimpe d. Cowulich/McQueen8-0
Q(2) Lipe/Trimpe d. Butcher/Mueller8-0
STL5-BG12-18 Futures Qualifier #4 (Tiger Classic--hosted by Leskera Law Firm and Scott Credit Union)Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lipe/Trimpe d. Pursell/Schreiber8-0
R2Lipe/Trimpe d. Baldus/Denbow8-4
R1Lipe/Trimpe d. Lehr/Minter8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/13/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
QBruno Serra d. Zachary Trimpe6-3; 1-0
16Zachary Trimpe d. (1) Reid Jarvis6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFBruno Serra d. Zachary Trimpe6-1; 6-2
CSZachary Trimpe d. Alexander Richards6-2; 6-2
SQZachary Trimpe d. Eli Brewer6-1; 6-0
R2Zachary Trimpe d. Zach Grueber6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Jarvis/Woodman d. Ellis/Trimpe8-5
USTA STL BG12-18 Open District Championship #2Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Aaron Umen d. Zachary Trimpe6-2; 2-6; 1-0
SFZachary Trimpe d. (4) William Grier6-1; 6-4
QZachary Trimpe d. (1) Wonjoon Cho6-1; 6-1
16Zachary Trimpe d. Calvin Faris6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FRafael Serra d. (5) Zachary Trimpe6-4; 6-1
SF(5) Zachary Trimpe d. (7) John Lies6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Zachary Trimpe d. Murphy Cassone7-6(3); 6-4
16(5) Zachary Trimpe d. Brett Seaton6-1; 6-2
32(5) Zachary Trimpe d. Jarrod Nowak6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Cassone/Ouyang d. Dubuque/Trimpe8-6
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
32Benjamin Koch d. Zachary Trimpe2-6; 6-2; 6-3
64Zachary Trimpe d. (4) Reed Crocker6-4; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QNiroop Vallabhaneni d. Zachary Trimpe6-4; 3-6; 1-0
R2Zachary Trimpe d. Chase Cerejo6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1