Louis Cloud
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 115)
64Louis Cloud d. Iker Urribarrens6-1; 6-0
128Louis Cloud d. (17) GUNUK KANG4-6; 6-4; 6-4
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Cloud/Hudson d. French/Gavrilov8-6
16(1) Cloud/Hudson d. Galvan/Jovtchev8-2
Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Carter Crookston d. Louis Cloud7-5; 6-3
16Louis Cloud d. Jai Naik2-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SLouis Cloud d. Luke Hudson
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Kurt Miller d. (10) Louis Cloud6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(12) Daniel Dunac d. (10) Louis Cloud2-6; 6-2; 10-8
R1(10) Louis Cloud d. Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(6) Chang/Colby d. (3) Chang/Cloud6-4
SF(3) Chang/Cloud d. Armistead/Stelse6-3
Q(3) Chang/Cloud d. Kim/Short7-6(1)
16(3) Chang/Cloud d. Gogineni/Portnoy6-2
32(3) Chang/Cloud d. Schreiner/Spigner6-0
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Chhabra/Odell d. Cloud/Rassner8-6
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 27)
16Cameron Goldstein d. Louis Cloud6-3; 6-3
32Louis Cloud d. (5) Cole Rassner6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Christopher Selsor d. Louis Cloud
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Louis Cloud d. (1) Jakob Mosvold6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Louis Cloud d. (3) SANTIAGO OBANDO5-7; 6-0; 4-0
Q(2) Louis Cloud d. QUENTIN LIE6-0; 6-3
16(2) Louis Cloud d. Trey Cody6-1; 6-1
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Louis Cloud d. (2) Alex Han7-5; 7-5
SF(4) Louis Cloud d. (1) Andrew Chang6-3; 2-6; 6-3
Q(4) Louis Cloud d. (5) Grant Lothringer6-3; 6-1
16(4) Louis Cloud d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
32(4) Louis Cloud d. Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Cloud/Lothringer d. Cockrell/Michna6-4
SF(3) Jayasundera/Yamamoto d. (2) Cloud/Lothringer6-2
Q(2) Cloud/Lothringer d. Bracks/Rahman
16(2) Cloud/Lothringer d. Cequea/Roslin6-3
Corpus Christi ITF 2017Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 52)
32(5) Sebastian Murillo d. Louis Cloud6-3; 2-6; 6-3
64Louis Cloud d. Zacarias Kara6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Casso/Murillo d. Cloud/Shea6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 13)
16Luke Hudson d. Louis Cloud6-3; 7-6(6)
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Finkelstein/Mao d. (5) Cloud/Colby6-4; 7-6(7))
Q(5) Cloud/Colby d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton6-4; 4-6; 6-1
16(5) Cloud/Colby d. Beaudoin/Karman7-5; 6-1
32(5) Cloud/Colby d. Birnie/Laymon6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Chong/Fardanesh d. (5) Cloud/Colby6-2; 5-7; 6-2
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Junior Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Arjun Kersten d. (5) Louis Cloud6-4; 6-2
Q(5) Louis Cloud d. (2) Riley Odell
16(5) Louis Cloud d. Cameron Goldstein6-1; 6-3
32(5) Louis Cloud d. Savan Chhabra7-5; 7-6(7-3))
 Consolation:
PL(4) Thomas Su d. (5) Louis Cloud6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jarvis/Su d. (3) Cloud/Stewart8-3
Q(3) Cloud/Stewart d. Ganesan/Schleider8-4
16(3) Cloud/Stewart d. Fajardo/Wilson8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 140)
128Juncheng Shang d. (33) Louis Cloud6-2; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(33) Sam Reichbach d. (33) Louis Cloud6-1; 6-3
3Q(33) Louis Cloud d. Jared Phillips6-2; 6-2
R2(33) Louis Cloud d. Sainandan Dore6-0; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
32Alexander/Ross d. (9) Cloud/Colby7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(10)
64(9) Cloud/Colby d. Braverman/Sodadasi6-0; 6-2
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 30)
32Blaine Kanak d. Louis Cloud
 Consolation:
R1Nicolas Cusano d. Louis Cloud
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
128Niles Rachal d. (54) Louis Cloud6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QCharles Temming d. (54) Louis Cloud6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R2(54) Louis Cloud d. Ritesh Patil6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
16(5) Durham/Smith d. (30) Cloud/Jarmond6-3; 6-3
32(30) Cloud/Jarmond d. (14) Lee/Navarro6-3; 3-6; 10-4
64(30) Cloud/Jarmond d. Pitts/Smith6-4; 6-7(4); 14-12
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
F(5) Louis Cloud d. (2) Grant Lothringer6-1; 6-2
SF(5) Louis Cloud d. (1) William Kesterson6-1; 6-3
Q(5) Louis Cloud d. (4) Jai Naik6-3; 6-3
16(5) Louis Cloud d. (9) Landon Ardila6-3; 6-0
32(5) Louis Cloud d. (17) Savan Khurana6-2; 6-4
64(5) Louis Cloud d. Alex Cairo6-1; 6-4
128(5) Louis Cloud d. Purushotham Koduri6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
16(9) Barton/Selvido d. (2) Cloud/Kesterson8-5
32(2) Cloud/Kesterson d. Carter/Kersten8-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Griffin Daehnke d. Louis Cloud6-4; 6-0
16Louis Cloud d. (5) Bruno Kuzuhara7-6(1); 6-2
32Louis Cloud d. Alvaro Pedraza6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Alex Han d. Louis Cloud6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Han/Silva d. Cloud/Colby7-5
Dallas Tennis Association Super Championship Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Grant Lothringer d. (5) Louis Cloud6-0; 2-6; 6-4
SF(5) Louis Cloud d. (2) Jai Naik6-4; 6-2
Q(5) Louis Cloud d. (3) Cristopher Cequea6-1; 6-3
16(5) Louis Cloud d. PATRICK NGUYEN6-1; 6-1
32(5) Louis Cloud d. Qidao Lian6-1; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cloud/Lothringer d. (4) Brown/McDonald9-8(2)
SF(1) Cloud/Lothringer d. Ardila/Jarmond8-5
Q(1) Cloud/Lothringer d. Khurana/kanzarkar8-1
16(1) Cloud/Lothringer d. Kapasi/Michna8-3
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Bryson Toubassi d. Louis Cloud6-1; 2-6; 6-2
16Louis Cloud d. (8) Cristopher Cequea6-2; 6-1
32Louis Cloud d. Nicolas Trullenque6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Cloud/Naik8-5
SFCloud/Naik d. Adachi/Cockrell8-3
QCloud/Naik d. Gonzalez/McDonald9-7
16Cloud/Naik d. (4) Brown/Kapasi8-3
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Matthew Rundle d. (8) Louis Cloud3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
32(8) Louis Cloud d. Nikhil Nemani6-3; 6-2
64(8) Louis Cloud d. Andrew McMillin6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Louis Cloud d. (9) Nico Jamison6-4; 6-3
R3(8) Louis Cloud d. Victor Zhao
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16(3) Cloud/Kapasi d. Jippov/Maes6-4; 6-3
32(3) Cloud/Kapasi d. Hagen/Smith7-6(2); 6-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
FLouis Cloud d. (4) Yuching Tiger Cheung6-3; 6-1
SFLouis Cloud d. Charles Wood6-2; 6-0
QLouis Cloud d. (3) Jai Naik5-4
16Louis Cloud d. Marko Mesarovic6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Cloud/Lothringer d. Totorica/bowe8-2
16(1) Cloud/Lothringer d. Cockrell/Wood8-2
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
QTyler Stewart d. Louis Cloud7-6(2); 7-5
16Louis Cloud d. (2) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-0; 6-1
32Louis Cloud d. Nicholas Chen6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SLucas Pastor d. Louis Cloud6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Cloud/Truwit d. (4) Lothringer/Stewart8-4
SF(3) Cloud/Truwit d. (1) Pastor/Suh8-6
Q(3) Cloud/Truwit d. Morgan/Reddy8-5
16(3) Cloud/Truwit d. Owen/Quinn8-6
MABRY ADULT Open and SENIOR and SUPER SENIOR MAJOR ZONE (Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 3/16/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Karim Amaya d. Louis Cloud
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Bowman d. Louis Cloud
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QCosson/Penzini Pinedo d. Cloud/Kesterson6-1; 6-4
Waco Regional Tennis Center Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Grant Lothringer d. Louis Cloud6-4; 6-2
32Louis Cloud d. Reid Aaron6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Landon Ardila d. Louis Cloud6-1; 5-7; 10-8
R2Louis Cloud d. Qidao Lian6-4; 6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Joseph Jarvis d. Louis Cloud4-1; 4-1
S-WCristopher Cequea d. Louis Cloud4--0; 4-2
Q-WLouis Cloud d. Matthew Gavrilov4-2; 1-4; 15-13
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16Antov/lenderman d. Cloud/Farooq6-3; 6-3
Q-WKambalimath/Walker d. Cloud/Farooq6-4; 6-4
F-SMotlow/Zrnic d. Cloud/Farooq6-4; 4-6; 7-6(5)
S-SCloud/Farooq d. Dolla/Savasere6-4; 6-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 40)
32Yuching Tiger Cheung d. (5) Louis Cloud6-1; 6-2
64(5) Louis Cloud d. Kishan Kersten6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(5) Sachchit Sivaram d. (5) Louis Cloud3-0
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
16Iqbal/Lian d. (1) Cloud/Zhou8-6
32(1) Cloud/Zhou d. Kambalimath/Walker8-2
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/16/2016  End Date: 12/18/2016
Boys' 16 Singles - Qual (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Harrison Chiu d. Louis Cloud6-1; 6-2
QLouis Cloud d. (4) Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 7-5
32Louis Cloud d. Alex Sheddan6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FKesterson/Cloud d. (1) Jayasundera/Sivaram8-6
SFKesterson/Cloud d. (2) Archer/Bapat8-4
QKesterson/Cloud d. Sheddan/Steffes8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1