USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Thomas Faurel d. (5) Cooper Woestendick0-6; 7-5; 10-7
16(5) Cooper Woestendick d. Nathan Gold6-3; 6-1
32(5) Cooper Woestendick d. Rahul Machavarapu6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Cooper Woestendick d. (3) Alexander Frantzis6-2; 6-2
PL-F(5) Cooper Woestendick d. (6) Ivan Perisic6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FCordova/Garbett d. (2) Feies/Woestendick6-2
SF(2) Feies/Woestendick d. Hernandez/secord6-4
Q(2) Feies/Woestendick d. Cohen/Patrick6-0
USTA HOA B16-18 OPRC Closed District Championships (MV Level 4)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Dylan Yan d. Cooper Woestendick6-1; 6-7; 11-9
32Cooper Woestendick d. Henry Stevens6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Manas Madhira d. Cooper Woestendick8-6
QQCooper Woestendick d. Ethan Wolf8-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Madhira/Stoker d. Mukerjee/Woestendick8-0
QMukerjee/Woestendick d. Ko/Yan8-4
USTA MV B12 Super #1Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Declan Galligan d. (2) Cooper Woestendick6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (3) Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Lawson Prather6-1; 6-3
16(2) Cooper Woestendick d. John Varley6-2; 6-0
32(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Caleb Kim6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. (4) Prather/Quattro8-6
SF(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. (3) Kim/Pensavalle8-4
Q(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Cameron/Miller8-1
USTA MV BG12 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Thomas Griese d. (2) Cooper Woestendick6-3; 4-6; 1-0(0)
 Consolation:
CFCarter Olson d. (2) Cooper Woestendick6-4; 6-3
CS(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Zachary Quattro6-2; 6-2
CQ(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Nicholas Patrick6-1; 6-1
QQ(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Rajeshwar Jaladi6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGriese/Radke d. (1) Galligan/Woestendick8-3
SF(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Kim/Pensavalle8-2
USTA MV B12 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (2) Declan Galligan4-6; 6-0; 10-6
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (4) Amit Kadan6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Nathan Chan6-0; 6-0
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Jackson Miller6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Ingram/Kadan8-4
SF(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Kim/Kim8-1
Q(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Lingenfelser/Rutledge8-0
USTA HOA B12, B14 Closed District Championship (Boys) #2 at ClayviewStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FCooper Woestendick d. (3) Carter Olson6-2; 6-1
SFCooper Woestendick d. Graham Faris6-1; 7-5
QCooper Woestendick d. Nick Koca6-0; 6-2
16Cooper Woestendick d. (4) Yovan Ozegovic6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FFoltz/Woestendick d. Lambright/Stevens8-3
SFFoltz/Woestendick d. (1) Faris/Mojica8-6
QFoltz/Woestendick d. Crossland/Peck8-6
USTA HOA B12-18, G12-14 Homestead OpenStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
FCooper Woestendick d. (3) Gage Foltz6-2; 6-1
SFCooper Woestendick d. (2) Graham Faris6-2; 6-3
QCooper Woestendick d. (4) Carter McIntosh6-0; 6-1
16Cooper Woestendick d. Caden Myers6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Declan Galligan d. (1) Cooper Woestendick1-6; 6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (4) Cameron Cheek6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Ian Bracks6-3; 6-0
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Dylan Rainwater6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Bracks/Quattro8-5
SF(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Ingram/Prather8-1
Q(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Henry/Henry8-2
USTA HOA BG12-18 & Adult Genesis Cool Breeze ClassicStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FCooper Woestendick d. (4) Gage Foltz6-1; 6-1
SFCooper Woestendick d. Carter McIntosh6-0; 6-0
QCooper Woestendick d. (3) Graham Faris6-2; 6-2
16Cooper Woestendick d. Cole Horton6-0; 6-0
32Cooper Woestendick d. Eli Amsterdam6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #4Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (2) Declan Galligan6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (8) Gregor Wiedeman6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (6) Nicholas Patrick6-3; 6-2
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Dylan Rainwater6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. (2) Chan/Kim8-1
SF(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Gaskell/Peterson8-6
Q(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Thornberry/Wiedeman8-4
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Junior OpenStart Date: 7/19/2017  End Date: 7/21/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FCooper Woestendick d. (1) Max Shaffer6-0; 6-1
SFCooper Woestendick d. (2) Yovan Ozegovic6-1; 6-4
QCooper Woestendick d. Arnav Gannavaram6-1; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #3Start Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (2) Declan Galligan6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (3) Joshua Kim6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (5) Zachary Quattro6-1; 6-4
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Trey Lambright6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Gaskell/Patrick d. (1) Galligan/Woestendick9-7
Q(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Lambright/Thornberry8-4
USTA HOA BG12-18 Open District Championship #1 at Plaza Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/30/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (2) Caleb Bartels6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (3) Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Marshall Bell6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Mukerjee/Woestendick d. Bartels/Thornberry8-5
R2Mukerjee/Woestendick d. Nhin/Tingleaf8-4
USTA HOA BG12-18 Junior Clay Court Championships at OPRCStart Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FCooper Woestendick d. Buzz Stevens6-2; 6-4
SFCooper Woestendick d. Nick Koca6-2; 6-1
QCooper Woestendick d. (1) Jimmy Andrews6-3; 6-2
16Cooper Woestendick d. Trey Lambright6-1; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/13/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Declan Galligan d. Cooper Woestendick6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(4) Danny Radke d. Cooper Woestendick6-2; 6-3
SQCooper Woestendick d. Thomas Griese6-4; 6-3
R2Cooper Woestendick d. Amit Kadan6-2; 6-0
R1Cooper Woestendick d. Joshua Kim6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Noor/Olson d. Galligan/Woestendick9-7
QGalligan/Woestendick d. Isa/McIntosh8-6
Boys' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FCooper Woestendick d. Declan Galligan6-3; 6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Danny Radke d. (6) Cooper Woestendick6-3; 6-3
16(6) Cooper Woestendick d. Nicholas Chun6-0; 6-1
32(6) Cooper Woestendick d. Alex Chen6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Declan Galligan d. (6) Cooper Woestendick6-4; 7-6(1)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Griese/Radke d. (4) Galligan/Woestendick8-2
Q(4) Galligan/Woestendick d. Faris/Smith8-6
16(4) Galligan/Woestendick d. Kim/Quattro8-6
KS BG12-18 Open District Championship #2 - RiversideStart Date: 5/19/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (2) Caleb Bartels6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (4) Gregor Wiedeman6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-0
16(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Barrett steven6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGaskell/Ingram d. Bartels/Woestendick8-6
SFBartels/Woestendick d. Kim/Wiedeman8-2
USTA MV BG12 Futures #2 North EventStart Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Carter Olson d. (3) Cooper Woestendick6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Cooper Woestendick d. Graham Faris6-3; 6-2
16(3) Cooper Woestendick d. Rajeshwar Jaladi6-2; 6-0
F-NE(3) Cooper Woestendick d. (2) Declan Galligan7-6(4)); 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Galligan/Kadan d. Jaladi/Woestendick8-3
SFJaladi/Woestendick d. Ingram/Patrick8-4
QJaladi/Woestendick d. (2) Bartels/Faris8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1