Dillon Blake
32nd Annual Turkey Bowl (Designated) presented by Digestive Care of Boca RatonStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Zandrix Acob d. Dillon Blake6-3; 6-2
32Dillon Blake d. Jakub Wojcik1-6; 6-4; 6-0
64Dillon Blake d. Lucas Nunez6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Harris/Wang d. Blake/Blake7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSBlake/Blake d. Bellio/Cernuda
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Alex Guzhva d. Dillon Blake7-6; 7-5
32Dillon Blake d. Keaton Allwardt2-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
CSSpencer Gray d. Dillon Blake6-3; 6-1
CQDillon Blake d. Taylor Streda6-2; 6-3
R2Dillon Blake d. Michael Moll6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Pottipati/Putrino d. Blake/Blake8-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Dillon Blake d. (3) Jonah Braswell6-4; 6-4
SF(6) Jack Anthrop d. (1) Dillon Blake7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Dillon Blake d. (11) Kian Vakili6-1; 6-1
16(1) Dillon Blake d. (14) Gabriel Diaz6-2; 6-2
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Brian Beck6-4; 6-2
64(1) Dillon Blake d. Miuru Warusawithana6-0; 6-0
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jacob Bickersteth d. Dillon Blake6-4; 2-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1William Pak d. Dillon Blake6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Goodwin/Pak d. Blake/Cassone7-6
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Logan Zapp d. (6) Dillon Blake7-5; 3-6; 6-2
16(6) Dillon Blake d. Murphy Cassone7-5; 6-4
32(6) Dillon Blake d. Daiven Sharma6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Dillon Blake d. (4) Jameson Corsillo6-1; 6-3
PL-F(6) Dillon Blake d. (8) Jacob Lowen6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Lowen/Zapp d. (4) Blake/Cassone8-4
SFAnthrop/Zipay d. (4) Blake/Cassone8-6
Q(4) Blake/Cassone d. Bradley/Bradley9-8(7)
16(4) Blake/Cassone d. Barnett/Sherman8-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Jameson Corsillo d. (1) Dillon Blake6-3; 6-7; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Dillon Blake d. (4) Jacob Lowen6-3; 6-7; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Dillon Blake d. (12) Andy Mackler6-0; 6-1
16(1) Dillon Blake d. (16) Sam Sherman6-0; 6-0
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Andrew Mignolet6-1; 6-3
64(1) Dillon Blake d. Alexander Koussev6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64(20) Cannon Kingsley d. Dillon Blake6-3; 6-4
128Dillon Blake d. Chase Cohen6-4; 7-6(6)
256Dillon Blake d. Lucas Guy7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QAnand Saluja d. Dillon Blake6-2; 6-0
R3Dillon Blake d. Matthew Campbell6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
64(31) Nazaroff/Raskopf d. Blake/Cassone6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
128Blake/Cassone d. Odell/roddick6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128Presley Thieneman d. Dillon Blake6-1; 7-6
256Dillon Blake d. (33) Stefan Leustian6-3; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sachin Das d. Dillon Blake6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
128Carpenter/Grear d. Blake/Blake7-6; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(11) Spencer Gray d. (7) Dillon Blake7-6(3)); 6-0
32(7) Dillon Blake d. Dante Russo6-1; 6-0
64(7) Dillon Blake d. Gabriel Diaz6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Alejandro Quiros d. (7) Dillon Blake2-6; 6-4; 10-7
R3(7) Dillon Blake d. Carter Morgan7-5; 6-2
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(8) Ritik Sundaram d. Dillon Blake6-4; 7-5
32Dillon Blake d. (16) Guillermo Torres6-1; 6-1
64Dillon Blake d. Roberto Rodriguez5-7; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(15) Coy Simon d. Dillon Blake7-6(4)); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Blake/Sundaram6-2
32Blake/Sundaram d. Nicholls/Rodriguez6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(1) Jonathan Dzung d. (2) Dillon Blake7-5; 7-6
SF(4) Joshua Miller d. (2) Dillon Blake6-4; 4-6; 10-5
Q(2) Dillon Blake d. (5) Jameson Corsillo6-3; 6-3
16(2) Dillon Blake d. (15) Frank Marino6-2; 7-5
32(2) Dillon Blake d. Tom Grosjean6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. Dillon Blake7-6(8)); 6-1
 Consolation:
CFDillon Blake d. Quinn McLeod6-1; 2-1
CSDillon Blake d. Juan Bianchi6-2; 6-3
CQDillon Blake d. James Bratt6-4; 6-2
R2Dillon Blake d. Mark Dancuart7-5; 6-2
R1Dillon Blake d. Jett Middleton6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Corsillo/Lim d. Blake/Moll8-5
16Blake/Moll d. Gordon/Lowen8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Connor Krug d. (4) Dillon Blake6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10)
32(4) Dillon Blake d. Gabrielius Guzauskas6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Mark Dancuart d. (4) Dillon Blake
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Alexander Bernard d. (5) Dillon Blake6-3; 6-1
32(5) Dillon Blake d. Juan Bianchi7-6(5)); 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJuan Bianchi d. (5) Dillon Blake6-3; 4-6; 10-2
CS(5) Dillon Blake d. James Bratt
CQ(5) Dillon Blake d. Michael Moll6-4; 2-6; 10-8
R2(5) Dillon Blake d. (8) David Burns1-6; 7-5; 10-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Robert Shymansky d. Dillon Blake6-3; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Andrew Dale d. Dillon Blake6-1; 6-0
R2Dillon Blake d. Quinn McLeod6-3; 3-6; 10-8
R1Dillon Blake d. Matthew Segura6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Gold/Hohmann d. Blake/Sundaram6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(6) Logan Zapp d. (4) Dillon Blake6-3; 3-6; 10-8
SF(2) Jonathan Dzung d. (4) Dillon Blake6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Dillon Blake d. (7) Austin VanDyke6-0; 6-1
16(4) Dillon Blake d. Frank Marino6-4; 6-1
32(4) Dillon Blake d. Chase Martin6-7(6; 6-1; 10-1
64(4) Dillon Blake d. SEBASTIAN SOLANO6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Harrison Gold d. (10) Dillon Blake7-6; 6-2
32(10) Dillon Blake d. Esteban Sierra6-1; 2-6; 6-1
64(10) Dillon Blake d. Gabriel Diaz6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Thomas Lake d. (10) Dillon Blake4-6; 6-4; 6-3
USTA National Winter Championships (L1) BG12&14Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16Noah Gampel d. (10) Dillon Blake6-3; 3-6; 7-5
32(10) Dillon Blake d. Jacob Bickersteth6-2; 6-1
64(10) Dillon Blake d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-1
128(10) Dillon Blake d. Akshay Saluja6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Paik Chang/Robinson d. (9) Blake/Cassone6-4; 7-5
32(9) Blake/Cassone d. Deaton/Suko6-3; 6-1
64(9) Blake/Cassone d. Chala/Murugan6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 4)
QAlex Lin d. Dillon Blake6-3; 6-2
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 201)
64(9) Toby Kodat d. Dillon Blake6-0; 6-4
128Dillon Blake d. Rohun LL Krishnan3-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
256Dillon Blake d. Nicolas Rengifo6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QJoshua Lapadat d. Dillon Blake7-5; 6-4
R3Dillon Blake d. Ian Brady6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1