Juncheng Shang
Academia Sanchez-Casal February 2018 Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Mitchell Johnson d. Juncheng Shang6-4; 7-5
16Juncheng Shang d. Nicholas Dounchis
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 128)
16Romeo Hadzimehmedovic d. (2) Juncheng Shang
32(2) Juncheng Shang d. Reiya Hattori6-1; 6-3
64(2) Juncheng Shang d. Matteo (Q) Antonescu6-1; 6-0
128(2) Juncheng Shang d. Cole (Q) Cozens6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Kaylan Bigun d. (2) Juncheng Shang
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Kang/Salu d. (5) Shang/Velasquez6-1; 6-2
16(5) Shang/Velasquez d. Valentine/de Silva6-1; 6-0
32(5) Shang/Velasquez d. Asenov/Yassine6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Juncheng Shang d. (5) Lennon Jones6-3; 7-5
SF(3) Juncheng Shang d. (1) Nishesh Basavareddy6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Juncheng Shang d. CHANHEE HAN6-1; 6-1
16(3) Juncheng Shang d. (13) Quang Duong6-4; 6-0
32(3) Juncheng Shang d. Gonzalo Zeitune6-0; 6-2
64(3) Juncheng Shang d. Pablo Cordova6-1; 6-0
Academia Sanchez-Casal October 2017 Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Jakub Svoboda d. (2) Juncheng Shang7-5; 7-6
SF(2) Juncheng Shang d. (3) Nikolas Tvedt4-6; 6-1; 18-16
Q(2) Juncheng Shang d. Caio Reuter
16(2) Juncheng Shang d. Jose Mendez6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 138)
Q(4) Saud Alhogbani d. Juncheng Shang6-3; 6-0
16Juncheng Shang d. (17) John Kim6-2; 6-4
32Juncheng Shang d. (17) Alex Han6-4; 7-5
64Juncheng Shang d. (15) Nishesh Basavareddy2-6; 7-5; 6-4
128Juncheng Shang d. (33) Louis Cloud6-2; 1-6; 6-3
256Juncheng Shang d. Broc Fletcher6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Bruno Kuzuhara d. Juncheng Shang6-1; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
FJuncheng Shang d. (4) Aidan Kim6-3; 7-5
SFJuncheng Shang d. (11) Raghav Jangbahadur6-2; 6-4
QJuncheng Shang d. (26) James Rico6-1; 6-2
16Juncheng Shang d. Xander Barber6-2; 6-0
32Juncheng Shang d. (3) Lucas Brown6-0; 7-6(4))
64Juncheng Shang d. (17) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-2; 6-1
128Juncheng Shang d. Owen DeMuth6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(1) Kian Vakili d. Juncheng Shang6-4; 6-3
SFJuncheng Shang d. TIMMY PHUNG7-5; 6-2
QJuncheng Shang d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-2
16Juncheng Shang d. (4) Phillip Dell6-4; 6-1
32Juncheng Shang d. Filip Cebic6-2; 6-1
Drop Shot Junior Classic Level 6Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FJuncheng Shang d. (1) Juan Pablo Velasquez3-6; 7-6; 10-3
SFJuncheng Shang d. Matteo Andreola3-6; 7-6; 10-3
QJuncheng Shang d. VINCENT TOVAR DIAS6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Jack Anthrop d. (16) Juncheng Shang5-7; 4-3
16(16) Juncheng Shang d. (5) Michael Nicholls7-6(1); 6-2
32(16) Juncheng Shang d. Aryan Tomar6-1; 6-0
64(16) Juncheng Shang d. Max Lindstrom6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Bruno Kuzuhara d. (16) Juncheng Shang
Academia Sanchez-Casal May 2017 Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Juncheng Shang d. (2) Martin Cabrera6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Juncheng Shang d. Tawan Rattaseri7-5; 6-0
Q(1) Juncheng Shang d. Weston Blabey6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jackson Armistead d. Juncheng Shang6-4; 0-6; 6-3
32Juncheng Shang d. Mitchell Deames6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFJuncheng Shang d. Zaid Abuhamda
CSJuncheng Shang d. Colin Tavares6-4; 6-4
CQJuncheng Shang d. (7) Roger Wang
R2Juncheng Shang d. Ilya Korolev6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLHagen/Piegza d. Sanchez/Shang
SF(3) Pereverzev/Shelton d. Sanchez/Shang8-3
QSanchez/Shang d. (2) Alexander/Wang8-6
16Sanchez/Shang d. Thompson/Thompson8-4
The Clay In May - 48th Annual City of Naples ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/25/2017  End Date: 5/31/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Q(5) Franco Mata d. Juncheng Shang6-3; 6-0
16Juncheng Shang d. Juan David Velasquez7-6; 7-6
32Juncheng Shang d. Hernan Nunez6-3; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Andreae/Rommer d. Sanchez/Shang6-1; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 at Sarasota Sports Club BG 14sStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FJuncheng Shang d. (3) Solomon Giles6-2; 6-2
SFJuncheng Shang d. Daniel Blackman7-6(3); 6-1
QJuncheng Shang d. (1) Kian Vakili6-4; 6-2
16Juncheng Shang d. Alexander Adamec6-0; 6-0
32Juncheng Shang d. Samuel Frizelle6-0; 6-0
The Naples Open Level 6Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Juncheng Shang d. (1) Sebastian Dounchis5-7; 6-2; 10-8
SF(3) Juncheng Shang d. (2) John Ziolo6-7; 7-5; 10-3
Q(3) Juncheng Shang d. Maks Silagy6-4; 4-6; 10-8
Academia Sanchez-Casal March 2017 Level 6Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Gabrielius Guzauskas d. (3) Juncheng Shang6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Juncheng Shang d. (2) Sebastian Dounchis6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Juncheng Shang d. Matt Ferrante6-4; 6-3
16(3) Juncheng Shang d. Jeremy Montgomery6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Jonah Braswell d. Juncheng Shang6-3; 3-6; 6-2
16Juncheng Shang d. (5) Andrew Pereverzev7-6(6); 6-4
32Juncheng Shang d. Adam Duan6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Julen Morgan d. Juncheng Shang
Academia Sanchez-Casal February 2017 Level 6Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FJuncheng Shang d. Marlon Omdahl6-1; 6-0
SFJuncheng Shang d. (2) Nikolas Tvedt6-2; 5-7; 11-9
QJuncheng Shang d. Juan Pablo Velasquez7-6; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1