Logan Zapp
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(13) Logan Zapp d. (2) Matthew Fung6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
SF(13) Logan Zapp d. (10) Samuel Rubell6-3; 6-4
Q(13) Logan Zapp d. (5) Daniel Krulig6-1; 4-6; 1-0(2)
16(13) Logan Zapp d. (1) Carlos Grande6-3; 6-2
32(13) Logan Zapp d. James Vuille-Kowing6-2; 6-0
64(13) Logan Zapp d. Christopher Kotite
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Aditya Gupta d. (9) Logan Zapp6-4; 3-6; 6-3
64(9) Logan Zapp d. Callaway Clark6-0; 6-7(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Nicholas Condos d. (9) Logan Zapp6-4; 6-3
R2(9) Logan Zapp d. Nadim Motaghedi6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Das/Stinchcomb d. Lowen/Zapp6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FLogan Zapp d. (3) Matthew Fung6-1; 6-4
SFLogan Zapp d. John Sakellarides6-4; 6-1
QLogan Zapp d. (4) Alex Guzhva6-3; 7-6
16Logan Zapp d. (8) Michael Mendez6-1; 6-2
32Logan Zapp d. Samuel Rubell2-6; 7-6(4); 12-10
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Gale/Guzhva d. VanDyke/Zapp9-8
QVanDyke/Zapp d. Lins/Rubell
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Mackler/Zipay d. (1) Dzung/Zapp-6(4); 6-3; 10-7
Q(1) Dzung/Zapp d. Fassioli/Morgan6-2; 4-6; 10-2
16(1) Dzung/Zapp d. Opaciuch/Rahman6-0; 6-1
32(1) Dzung/Zapp d. Mendivil/Silagy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Dzung/Zapp d. (4) Anthrop/Morgan1-6; 6-3; 10-6
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QMcGinnis/Reichbach d. (2) Bandes/Zapp3-6; 7-6(5)); 10-7
16(2) Bandes/Zapp d. Alamo/Rodriguez7-5; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jonathan Olive-Blanco d. (6) Logan Zapp7-5; 7-6(2)
64(6) Logan Zapp d. Nicholas Dounchis6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(6) Logan Zapp d. John Sakellarides6-3; 6-0
CS(6) Logan Zapp d. (15) William Culbertson6-1; 6-4
CQ(6) Logan Zapp d. David Burns
R3(6) Logan Zapp d. James Vuille-Kowing6-2; 6-0
R2(6) Logan Zapp d. Collin Scheufler6-4; 6-4
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QJohn Bernard d. (3) Logan Zapp7-5; 6-2
16(3) Logan Zapp d. Nadim Motaghedi4-6; 6-1; 7-5
32(3) Logan Zapp d. Alex Ix7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Logan Zapp d. (1) NICHOLAS GARCIA
PL-F(6) Benjamin Koch d. (3) Logan Zapp6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Bernard/Zapp d. (3) Mavrodiev/Robinson
SF(1) Hotard/Koch d. (4) Bernard/Zapp6-3
Q(4) Bernard/Zapp d. Casabon/Chopra7-6
16(4) Bernard/Zapp d. Kesterson/Rassner6-1
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Logan Zapp d. Ashe Ray6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Logan Zapp d. (7) Jack Anthrop7-5; 3-6; 6-3
Q(1) Logan Zapp d. (6) Dillon Blake7-5; 3-6; 6-2
16(1) Logan Zapp d. Ethan Leon6-3; 6-3
32(1) Logan Zapp d. Tristan Bradley6-3; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Lowen/Zapp d. (4) Blake/Cassone8-4
SFLeon/Raskopf d. (1) Lowen/Zapp8-5
Q(1) Lowen/Zapp d. Moreno Latorre/Reichbach8-3
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Allen/Waldman d. Olomu/Zapp6-4; 6-2
F-WOlomu/Zapp d. Abboud/Chiu6-7(5); 6-1; 6-0
S-WOlomu/Zapp d. Sanford/Tracy7-6(6)); 6-4
Q-WOlomu/Zapp d. Horn/Ray7-5; 6-1
1-WOlomu/Zapp d. gbedey/gbedey6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 246)
128(32) Theodore McDonald d. Logan Zapp6-2; 6-4
256Logan Zapp d. Benjamin Davis6-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Omni Kumar d. Logan Zapp6-1; 6-0
R3Logan Zapp d. Callaway Clark6-4; 6-1
3QLogan Zapp d. Nicholas Mueller2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
R2Logan Zapp d. Sima Pesic6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
16(14) Han/Jachuck d. Bernard/Zapp7-6(4); 6-4
32Bernard/Zapp d. Clark/Zavala7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
64Bernard/Zapp d. (21) Heck/McKennon7-5; 6-1
128Bernard/Zapp d. Jose/Wickwire3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 204)
64(10) Brandon McKinney d. (33) Logan Zapp6-4; 6-1
128(33) Logan Zapp d. Ryan Okonski6-1; 6-0
256(33) Logan Zapp d. Matthew Poh6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5(16) Maxwell Giddens d. (33) Logan Zapp6-2; 6-3
5Q(33) Logan Zapp d. (33) Matthew Halpin6-4; 6-1
R4(33) Logan Zapp d. Spencer Gray1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
4Q(33) Logan Zapp d. (33) Saiprakash Goli4-6; 7-6; 1-0(5)
R3(33) Logan Zapp d. Daniel Traxler6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(14) Barnett/Raab d. Bernard/Zapp6-4; 7-6
128Bernard/Zapp d. Ali/Smith6-2; 7-6
USTA All-American CombineStart Date: 6/14/2017  End Date: 6/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64Keenan Mayo d. Logan Zapp7-6
S-WNiroop Vallabhaneni d. Logan Zapp4-2
Q-WLogan Zapp d. John Sakellarides4-2
2-WLogan Zapp d. Mason Kolls4-1
1-WLogan Zapp d. Brenden Everhart4-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Logan Zapp d. (8) Matthew Segura6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Logan Zapp d. Eugene Clur6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
Q(4) Logan Zapp d. (11) Spencer Gray6-3; 6-0
16(4) Logan Zapp d. Brian Garcia6-3; 6-2
32(4) Logan Zapp d. khaleel gbedey6-2; 6-3
64(4) Logan Zapp d. Esteban Sierra7-5; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Golindano/Iriarte Bastidas d. (1) Miller/Zapp6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Miller/Zapp d. Mackler/Sikorski6-1; 6-0
16(1) Miller/Zapp d. Danielson/Haggar6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Miller/Zapp d. gbedey/gbedey6-0; 6-1
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
16(13) Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. Logan Zapp2-6; 6-2; 6-3
32Logan Zapp d. Niklas vonHellens6-1; 6-1
64Logan Zapp d. (5) Spencer Brachman2-6; 6-0; 3-1
 Consolation:
R3(1) Ronald Hohmann d. Logan Zapp6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Bianchi/McLeod d. Bratt/Zapp6-2
32Bratt/Zapp d. Karr/Li6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Joshua Miller d. (3) Logan Zapp6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Logan Zapp d. (1) Jonathan Dzung6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Logan Zapp d. (6) Alejandro Quiros6-0; 7-5
16(3) Logan Zapp d. (11) Michael Moll6-2; 6-1
32(3) Logan Zapp d. Sam Reichbach6-3; 6-7; 10-5
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jerry Wang d. (5) Logan Zapp7-6; 4-6; 6-2
16(5) Logan Zapp d. Matt Barnett6-2; 6-1
32(5) Logan Zapp d. Carter Morgan6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Logan Zapp d. (5) Michael Sanford
PL-F(5) Logan Zapp d. ALEX KIM
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDurham/Sanford d. (3) Bernard/Zapp8-5
16(3) Bernard/Zapp d. Cerejo/Esguerra8-1
Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) JJ Tracy d. Logan Zapp7-6; 3-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQKoichiro Inada d. Logan Zapp6-4; 7-5
R2Logan Zapp d. Joshua Miller7-6; 6-1
R1Logan Zapp d. Christopher Li6-4; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Middleton/Milavsky d. Simon/Zapp6-3
Greensboro March Top 16Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Matthew Halpin d. Logan Zapp6-2; 6-2
16Logan Zapp d. Huntley Allen2-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQTrinity Grear d. Logan Zapp6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FHotard/Koch d. Bernard/Zapp8-6
SFBernard/Zapp d. Allen/Halpin8-5
QBernard/Zapp d. (2) Keyser/Robinson8-5
Sterling Oaks ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/25/2017
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FBernard/Zapp d. Mercier/Reyes7-6; 6-4
SFBernard/Zapp d. (1) David/Omdahl6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alejandro Quiros d. (7) Logan Zapp6-1; 6-4
32(7) Logan Zapp d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJames Bratt d. (7) Logan Zapp6-3; 3-6; 10-7
R2(7) Logan Zapp d. (6) Quinn McLeod6-4; 7-5
Amelia Island Spring Smash Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Logan Zapp d. Rohan Bansal6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Logan Zapp d. James Bratt1-6; 6-3; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(6) Logan Zapp d. (4) Dillon Blake6-3; 3-6; 10-8
SF(1) Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. (6) Logan Zapp6-2; 6-1
Q(6) Logan Zapp d. Joshua Miller4-1
16(6) Logan Zapp d. Max Damm3-6; 6-2; 10-6
32(6) Logan Zapp d. Connor Richardson6-0; 6-0
64(6) Logan Zapp d. Benjamin Glezer6-4; 6-3
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Jordi Redelijk d. Logan Zapp6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFCole Korsog d. Logan Zapp
CQLogan Zapp d. Gavin Mattiace6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Connor Krug d. (13) Logan Zapp7-5; 6-3
64(13) Logan Zapp d. Kanishkh Ramesh6-2; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSMax Damm d. (13) Logan Zapp6-2; 6-3
CQ(13) Logan Zapp d. Jacob Lowen5-7; 6-4; 6-2
R3(13) Logan Zapp d. Juan Tavera6-3; 6-3
3Q(13) Logan Zapp d. Sebastien flores6-2; 6-3
R2(13) Logan Zapp d. (16) Grant Dill6-3; 7-5
Sanlando Park Winter Level 6Start Date: 1/7/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Nicholas Cary d. (3) Logan Zapp6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(3) Logan Zapp d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara
 Consolation:
R1Kanishkh Ramesh d. (3) Logan Zapp7-6(3); 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1