Lucas Flotta
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Jeremie Casabon d. (4) Lucas Flotta6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Adam Kush d. (4) Lucas Flotta6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R1(4) Lucas Flotta d. Edik Pribitkin
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kush/Smith d. Flotta/Yang8-2
16Flotta/Yang d. Bradley/Gaieski8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Noah Dufort d. Lucas Flotta6-0; 6-4
32Lucas Flotta d. Michael Benavides6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Rohan Gupta d. Lucas Flotta6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Bailey/Dufort d. Benibo/Flotta6-3
16Benibo/Flotta d. Atherton/Brewer7-5
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QDaniel Kliebhan d. (3) Lucas Flotta6-0; 5-7; 6-2
16(3) Lucas Flotta d. Biren Reddy
32(3) Lucas Flotta d. Tristan Bradley3-6; 7-6(3); 11-9
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Lucas Flotta d. Jeremie Casabon
PL-F(3) Lucas Flotta d. Jefferey Cai6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBradley/Bradley d. (3) Flotta/Fridman9-8(7)
$$$ 52nd Annual James E. Cryan Memorial TournamentStart Date: 7/29/2017  End Date: 8/5/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(1) Christopher Racz d. Lucas Flotta6-1; 6-0
32Lucas Flotta d. Zachary Quiza
64Lucas Flotta d. (13) Freddy Marcinkowski6-0; 7-6(4)
128Lucas Flotta d. Hourad Afsar6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(8) D'Agostino/Eckardt d. Flotta/Fridman6-1; 6-2
16Flotta/Fridman d. Chang/Chang6-3; 6-3
32Flotta/Fridman d. (4) Chess/Rosensteel2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
DTS College Recruiting TournamentStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - French Open (Draw Line - 16)
32Derek Shen d. Lucas Flotta5-4(4); 5-4(11)
S-WIke Simon d. Lucas Flotta4-3(4); 4-0
Q-WLucas Flotta d. Alexander Ruenhorst1-4; 4-2; 1-0(8)
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Sam Vagner d. Lucas Flotta6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Chaitanya Aduru d. Lucas Flotta6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(16) Finn Garner d. Lucas Flotta4-6; 6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Williams d. Lucas Flotta6-0; 6-2
R1Lucas Flotta d. Graham Taylor
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QVasser/Williams d. Decker/Flotta6-2
16Decker/Flotta d. (4) Gibbons/Stratton
32Decker/Flotta d. Nichols/Shapiro6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) Vishnu Joshi d. (14) Lucas Flotta6-0; 6-3
32(14) Lucas Flotta d. Uriah Miller6-3; 6-3
64(14) Lucas Flotta d. Sean Boyle6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Cole Groetsch d. (14) Lucas Flotta6-2; 6-1
QQ(14) Lucas Flotta d. Holden Smith6-1; 3-6; 10-5
R3(14) Lucas Flotta d. Connor Nelson6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Lilienthal/Siniakowicz d. Decker/Flotta8-2
16Decker/Flotta d. Miller/Tecce
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Michael Dickson d. Lucas Flotta6-0; 6-1
32Lucas Flotta d. James Tang6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Flotta d. Uriah Miller6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Michibata/Wanner d. Flotta/Reddy8-6
QFlotta/Reddy d. Pribitkin/Tang9-7
16Flotta/Reddy d. Gangoli/Smith8-5
Mercer County Boy's High School ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/24/2017  End Date: 4/27/2017
Flight #1 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Kabir Sarita d. Lucas Flotta6-2; 6-1
QLucas Flotta d. (4) alfred kandakai6-3; 6-2
16Lucas Flotta d. William Giesler6-0; 6-1
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Spencer Bozsik d. Lucas Flotta1-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R1Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Lucas Flotta6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Felcher/Vasser d. Flotta/Kim6-3; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Adrian Roji d. Lucas Flotta6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Flotta d. Cole Tecce6-3; 7-5
R1Lucas Flotta d. Philip Szkudlarski6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Chen/Hammitt d. Flotta/Reddy8-4
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Connor Nisbet d. (7) Lucas Flotta6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Bryan Szayna d. (7) Lucas Flotta5-7; 7-6(4); 10-7
R1(7) Lucas Flotta d. Jefferey Cai6-3; 4-6; 10-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Koons/Ward d. Boyle/Flotta9-8; 7-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1