Maximus Kim
Courtside B18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Henry Ruger d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-0
32Maximus Kim d. Jackson Muraika7-6(6); 2-6; 1-0(4)
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32David Missry d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Keith Bunn d. Maximus Kim
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Carr/Ringeisen d. Kim/Safanov8-4
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAYStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 1)
SFJesudason/Jesudason d. (1) Kim/Snyder6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(1) Kim/Snyder d. Hart/Sokoloff6-0; 6-0
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
FMaximus Kim d. (3) Maximilian Safanov6-7(3); 6-3; 7-6(5)
SFMaximus Kim d. (5) Clayton Gaieski7-6(4); 6-1
QMaximus Kim d. Peter Leese6-0; 6-4
16Maximus Kim d. Alexander Kouznetsov6-0; 6-1
32Maximus Kim d. (4) Connor Nelson6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Michael Sanford d. Maximus Kim6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Peyton Gatti d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
R1Maximus Kim d. Benjamin Zipay7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QAnthrop/Zipay d. (2) Kim/Snyder8-5
16(2) Kim/Snyder d. Diaz/Sharma8-0
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Alan Jesudason d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-3
32Maximus Kim d. Sean Jaeger6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Maximus Kim d. Phineas L'Armand6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. (3) Kim/Safanov9-7
Q(3) Kim/Safanov d. Leese/Sardain8-3
16(3) Kim/Safanov d. Auslander/Jaeger8-2
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Alex Yang d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-4
16Maximus Kim d. (5) Daniel Bushamuka6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(5
32Maximus Kim d. Aidan BeVard6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMaximus Kim d. Andrew Kofsky6-1; 6-1
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PLLouis Sardain d. (1) Maximus Kim
SF(6) Victor Li d. (1) Maximus Kim2-6; 6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Maximus Kim d. (8) Peter Leese6-0; 6-4
16(1) Maximus Kim d. Abheet Badrinath6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Kim/Minerva d. (1) Li/Li8-3
SF(1) Kim/Minerva d. Duan/Zhou8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
64McCaig/Poh d. Kim/Jarvis7-6; 6-0
2017 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Riley Odell d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Caden Sikorski d. Maximus Kim2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R1Maximus Kim d. Matthew Gavrilov6-1; 0-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBraswell/Zipay d. (4) Kim/Tavera8-3
16(4) Kim/Tavera d. Gavrilov/Ziolo8-4
Drop Shot Junior Classic Level 6Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Juan Pablo Velasquez d. Maximus Kim7-6; 7-6
QMaximus Kim d. Nicholas Dounchis6-2; 6-2
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Jonathan Nottingham d. Maximus Kim7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QHayden Snyder d. Maximus Kim6-3; 6-3
R2Maximus Kim d. (16) Loren Byers
R1Maximus Kim d. Joshua John6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Bradley/Szkudlarski d. Glovier/Kim8-2
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16James Hopper d. Maximus Kim6-0; 6-2
32Maximus Kim d. (7) Tristan Bradley6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Maximus Kim d. David Missry6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Jesudason/Safanov d. Kim/Kliebhan8-4
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Suhas Krishnan d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Caden Sikorski d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-0
R1Maximus Kim d. Arul Gupta1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Campbell/Milavsky d. Kim/Tsui
32Kim/Tsui d. Murugesh/Sinha6-1
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Coy Simon d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-2
32Maximus Kim d. Ethan Ly6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Atherton d. Maximus Kim6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Charanjiva/reddy d. Kim/Qu8-2
PTP Boys 12s-18s Junior Spring Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Clay Glovier d. (2) Maximus Kim6-2; 6-3
16(2) Maximus Kim d. Andy Li5-7; 7-6; 6-3
The Tennis Zone Boys 16s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 3/24/2017  End Date: 3/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Deon Kraft d. (3) Maximus Kim
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Maximus Kim d. Nicholas Zhou6-3; 4-6; 6-0
SF(2) Maximus Kim d. Chase Davidson6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Maximus Kim d. Levi Veleanu6-0; 6-0
Atlantic Club B16s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(7) Maximus Kim d. (8) Andy Li7-6(10); 6-1
SF(7) Maximus Kim d. Eric Li7-6(4); 3-2
Q(7) Maximus Kim d. Aidan Vesci6-4; 6-0
16(7) Maximus Kim d. Aantorik Ganguly6-1; 6-3
32(7) Maximus Kim d. Jai Sharma6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament: "National Open"Start Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Sam Feldman d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Hudson Beaudoin d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-1
R1Maximus Kim d. Quinn Snyder
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bradley/Snyder d. Karman/Kim6-1
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Alan Jesudason d. Maximus Kim7-5; 6-3
QMaximus Kim d. (6) Eric Li6-3; 7-5
16Maximus Kim d. (3) Arjun Mannan6-4; 6-4
32Maximus Kim d. Zane Ford6-7(4); 6-0; 12-10
 Consolation:
PLMaximus Kim d. (5) Christopher Delaney7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Laymon/Li d. (2) Kim/Mannan8-3
SF(2) Kim/Mannan d. (4) Carr/Minerva8-6
Q(2) Kim/Mannan d. Cook/Muza8-0
16(2) Kim/Mannan d. Balusu/Kishore8-1
USTA National Winter Championships (L1) BG12&14Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
128(13) Dominik Jakovljevic d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-1
1-WCasey Kania d. Maximus Kim6-4; 7-5
1-SRahul Gupte d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
1-SE(8) Baylor Sai d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Banerjee/KANNAN d. Kim/Pereverzev6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1