Jerry Gu
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Adam Kush d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Mark Fridman d. Jerry Gu6-4; 7-6(1)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Kush/Smith d. Gu/Nottingham8-5
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Andrew Tran d. Jerry Gu7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Bushamuka d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Verosh Jayanetti d. (7) Jerry Gu7-6(5); 2-0
 Consolation:
R1Phineas L'Armand d. (7) Jerry Gu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. (4) Cai/Gu8-5
Q(4) Cai/Gu d. Birnie/Tull8-2
16(4) Cai/Gu d. Bunn/Duan8-4
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Zachary Lieb d. Jerry Gu6-2; 1-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Quinn Fender d. Jerry Gu6-4; 0-6; 10-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Harrison Gold d. Jerry Gu6-0; 6-2
64Jerry Gu d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Jonathan Nottingham d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Foster/Williams d. Gu/Yang7-5
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(10) Adam Kush d. Jerry Gu6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Quinn Snyder d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-3
R1Jerry Gu d. Clay Glovier6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lilienthal/Siniakowicz d. Gu/Hopper8-3
32Gu/Hopper d. Gangoli/Smith8-6
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Daniel Kliebhan d. (15) Jerry Gu6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alan Jesudason d. (15) Jerry Gu6-4; 6-0
R1(15) Jerry Gu d. Phineas L'Armand6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Kliebhan/Nelson d. Gu/Hopper8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Connor Nisbet d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jerry Gu d. Chase Davidson6-2; 6-4
R1Jerry Gu d. Brett Graybill
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Nisbet/Nottingham d. Gu/Hopper8-2
16Gu/Hopper d. Delaney/Panoli8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentsStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Pascal Lee d. Jerry Gu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(9) John Walsh d. Jerry Gu6-2; 6-2
R1Jerry Gu d. Hayden Snyder6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Bernstine/Scotty d. Gu/Snyder6-2
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Matthew Chen d. Jerry Gu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) Connor Nisbet d. Jerry Gu2-6; 7-5; 1-0(1)
R1Jerry Gu d. Sean Boyle6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Koons/Wanner d. Gu/Yang8-5
QGu/Yang d. (2) Chen/Hammitt
16Gu/Yang d. Gangoli/Goculdas8-6
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Daniel Kliebhan d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Quinn Snyder d. Jerry Gu6-4; 6-3
R1Jerry Gu d. David Missry6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gangoli/Shah d. Gu/Yang8-4
USTA National L3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Ishaan Ravichander d. Jerry Gu6-1; 6-0
32Jerry Gu d. Abhinav Srivastava6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Jahn/Spizzirri d. Gu/Riemann8-1
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) John Walsh d. Jerry Gu6-4; 6-3
32Jerry Gu d. Parker Kim6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alex Yang d. Jerry Gu6-2; 7-6(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Groff/Yurconic d. Cai/Gu8-6
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Sameer Gangoli d. Jerry Gu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Connor Nisbet d. Jerry Gu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gangoli/Reddy d. Gu/Hopper8-6
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2016  End Date: 12/28/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Mark Fridman d. (3) Jerry Gu6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Matt Titus d. (3) Jerry Gu
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QCooper/Swanson d. (2) Cai/Gu8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1