Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sebastian Sec d. (7) Sachin Palta6-3; 6-2
16(7) Sachin Palta d. Alexander Aney6-1; 6-2
32(7) Sachin Palta d. Mark Taranov7-6(5); 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Sachin Palta d. Alexander Merson6-3; 6-2
PL-F(7) Sachin Palta d. Joseph Monticciolo6-2; 6-4
L1B Deer Park January ChallengerStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sachin Palta d. (2) Joseph Monticciolo7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Sachin Palta d. (6) Matthew Kronenberg6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Sachin Palta d. Alex Vinsky6-0; 6-2
16(1) Sachin Palta d. Sean Cohen6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
16Krall/Phillips d. Palta/Walentowicz6-3; 6-4
32Palta/Walentowicz d. Kim/Tsipenyuk6-0; 6-1
Arrowhead National Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Ekansh Kumar d. Sachin Palta6-4; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Owen Megargee d. Sachin Palta6-1; 6-1
R1Sachin Palta d. Alexander Sterin6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Palta/Switzer d. (2) Pedraza/Sun6-2
SF(1) Bilski/Sec d. (3) Palta/Switzer6-2
Q(3) Palta/Switzer d. Maes/Steiglehner6-3
16(3) Palta/Switzer d. Birnie/Minerva6-1
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QDouglas Yaffa d. (5) Sachin Palta6-4; 6-3
16(5) Sachin Palta d. Sacha Maes6-7(5-7); 7-5; 6-1
32(5) Sachin Palta d. Adrien Jippov6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sachin Palta d. Alexander Merson6-1; 6-7(5-7); 10-6
PL-FJames Lian d. (5) Sachin Palta6-2; 6-3
L1 Cary Leeds Center ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Tyler Korobov d. Sachin Palta3-6; 6-2; 10-7
32Sachin Palta d. Brandon Torres6-1; 6-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64(12) Kian Vakili d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-1
128Sachin Palta d. Kevin Thomas6-2; 6-1
1-NCristopher Cequea d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-3
1-NWElisha Thornton d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
64Chong/Lee d. Palta/Walentowicz6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFJustin Oresky d. Sachin Palta6-2; 6-4
QSachin Palta d. (2) LUKE KARNIEWICH4-6; 6-4; 10-7
16Sachin Palta d. Nicholas Wernink7-6(2); 6-3
L1 PWTA November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Noah Eisenberg d. Sachin Palta6-3; 6-4
Eastern Sweet 16 at PWTAStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Peter Hatton d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-3
S-WAlexander Karman d. Sachin Palta6-1; 6-1
Q-WSachin Palta d. Timmy Lau6-3; 6-2
F-SWSachin Palta d. Aditya Srinivasan6-1; 7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Switzer/Zheng d. Karman/Palta9-7
QKarman/Palta d. Lau/Williams8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Andrews/Miller d. Palta/Zhang
 Consolation:
R2Obeid/Su d. Palta/Zhang8-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Adit Sinha d. Sachin Palta6-1; 6-0
32Sachin Palta d. Brady Anderson6-2; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFJames Lian d. Sachin Palta6-0; 6-2
CSSachin Palta d. Jace Alexander6-1; 6-3
CQSachin Palta d. Sacha Maes6-3; 6-4
R2Sachin Palta d. Mark Taranov1-6; 6-3; 10-8
L1 Cary Leeds Fall ChampionshipStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Joseph Wilkanowski d. Sachin Palta7-5; 6-2
32Sachin Palta d. Neel Epstein5-7; 6-2; 10-2
L1B PWTA September ChallengerStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QJared Phillips d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-7(6); 10-8
16Sachin Palta d. (4) Brandon Zhu6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Alexander Karman d. (8) Sachin Palta6-7; 6-3; 6-4
16(8) Sachin Palta d. Brady Anderson4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32(8) Sachin Palta d. Jonathan Tsipenyuk6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SJohn Walentowicz d. (8) Sachin Palta
L1 Pingry Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Lucas Kim d. Sachin Palta6-3; 7-6(8)
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Branicki/Sculley d. Palta/Portnoy6-3; 6-1
Q-WAbboud/Chiu d. Palta/Portnoy6-2; 6-3
1-WPalta/Portnoy d. Perman/Talati6-2; 6-2
F-SWHorn/Ray d. Palta/Portnoy6-1; 6-3
S-SWPalta/Portnoy d. Huang/Zander6-0; 4-6; 6-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
256Ty Brown d. Sachin Palta7-5; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Lucca Liu d. Sachin Palta6-2; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Braswell/Kuzuhara d. Palta/Phillips6-2; 6-2
128Palta/Phillips d. Chiu/Messerli6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Taki Adachi d. Sachin Palta6-3; 6-3
64Sachin Palta d. Ritesh Patil
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
256James Cockrell d. Sachin Palta6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Connor Evenson d. Sachin Palta2-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
64(11) Dunac/Jesudason d. Liew/Palta7-5; 6-3; 10-8
128Liew/Palta d. Erb/Wiedeman6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Brock Anderson d. Sachin Palta4-6; 7-5; 10-8
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QJuncheng Shang d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-2
16Sachin Palta d. Yair Gritzman6-2; 7-5
32Sachin Palta d. Luis Fernandez6-4; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SGeorge Alexander d. Sachin Palta6-3; 6-7(1); 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PL(3) Fernandez/PHUNG d. Maes/Palta8-4
SFAaron/Michna d. Maes/Palta8-6
QMaes/Palta d. (1) Megargee/Sarr7-6
16Maes/Palta d. Bennett/Ensminger8-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Kurt Miller d. Sachin Palta6-0; 7-6
32Sachin Palta d. Nico Jamison6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFMaxim Groysman d. Sachin Palta6-2; 7-6
CSSachin Palta d. Taki Adachi1-6; 6-4; 10-6
CQSachin Palta d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-3; 6-4
R2Sachin Palta d. Otto Schreiner
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKaluzhny/Palta d. (4) Groysman/Kim
SF(1) LEGASPI/Neal d. Kaluzhny/Palta7-6
QKaluzhny/Palta d. (3) Anderson/Deaton6-2
16Kaluzhny/Palta d. Jamison/Singh6-1
L1A Tiger Tennis June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) ISHAAN KANNAN d. Sachin Palta6-2; 6-0
16Sachin Palta d. Aakash Krishna6-2; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Timmy Lau d. Sachin Palta6-2; 4-6; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Jared Phillips d. Sachin Palta6-2; 6-2
L1A Memorial Championships at Alley PondStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Niles Ghaffar d. Sachin Palta6-2; 6-4
32Sachin Palta d. Griffin Schlesinger6-3; 7-6
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Portnoy/Sajonz d. Palta/Zheng6-3; 6-7(2); 10-6
32Palta/Zheng d. Queiroz/Togo6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Cadeau/Lopez d. Palta/Zheng8-1
Aspen Hill Club National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Owen Megargee d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-3
32Sachin Palta d. Aristotelis Bezianis6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Aadarsh Tripathi d. Sachin Palta0-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
PLPalta/Phillips d. Lau/Walentowicz9-7
SFSun/Zhang d. Palta/Phillips8-6
QPalta/Phillips d. Eisenberg/Maes8-5
16Palta/Phillips d. (1) Dunac/Fellman8-3
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Michael Zheng d. Sachin Palta6-2; 6-4
32Sachin Palta d. Julian Wu7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAman Sharma d. Sachin Palta
R2Sachin Palta d. Luka Butera6-1; 4-0
L1B APTC April Flowers ChallengerStart Date: 4/21/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Kiev Moores d. Sachin Palta3-6; 6-0; 10-5
Sportime Randall's Island Prize Money SeriesStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Inbar Shiloah d. Sachin Palta
L1 PWTA April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Ryan Guber d. (2) Sachin Palta
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Nazaroff/Rajesh d. Palta/Yamus6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLevinson/Ma d. Palta/Yamus8-3
R3Palta/Yamus d. Bruce/Damiano
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Wong/Wu d. (4) Monsanto/Palta6-7(3); 7-5; 13-11
 Consolation:
CSLiew/Sahakyan d. (4) Monsanto/Palta
CQ(4) Monsanto/Palta d. Lee/Murphy8-3
R2(4) Monsanto/Palta d. Griff/Griff
L1 APTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(11) Nikolay Sahakyan d. (2) Sachin Palta6-2; 6-2
32(2) Sachin Palta d. Kevin Chen6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Johann Sajonz d. Sachin Palta6-3; 6-4
32Sachin Palta d. Albert Wan5-7; 6-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CFSachin Palta d. (5) Michael Zheng6-3; 6-1
CSSachin Palta d. Julian Wu6-2; 7-5
CQSachin Palta d. Samuel Goidel6-2; 7-6(6)
R2Sachin Palta d. Patrick Liew6-4; 4-6; 11-9
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1