Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Dylan Charlap d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 6-3
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Nathan Gold6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Nikola Dobrijevic d. Sanjeev Chundu3-6; 6-3; 10-6
R2Sanjeev Chundu d. Wynn Shioi6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLChundu/Dubay d. (4) Dobrijevic/Mendez
SF(1) Charlap/Vu d. Chundu/Dubay8-1
QChundu/Dubay d. (3) Racz/Treiber8-6
16Chundu/Dubay d. Rideout/Tullis8-3
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/4/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Keon Howard d. Sanjeev Chundu7-6(2); 4-6(7)
QSanjeev Chundu d. Denim Richardson6-2; 3-6(4)
16Sanjeev Chundu d. (3) Philip Potamitis6-0; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Charles Frey d. (8) Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 6-1
16(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. (12) Wynn Shioi6-0; 6-2
32(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. Nate Tullis6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. (10) XAVIER CALVELO
PL-F(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. (2) Josh Stohl
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Frey/Stohl d. (6) Chundu/Dubay8-6
16(6) Chundu/Dubay d. Burke/Wieland8-4
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nikola Dobrijevic d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFSanjeev Chundu d. Dixon Ryan6-1; 6-0
CSSanjeev Chundu d. Ben Waid
CQSanjeev Chundu d. Arsenio Angus6-2; 6-2
R2Sanjeev Chundu d. (6) Brandon Shaw6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dobrev/Dobrev d. Chundu/McCoy8-6
16Chundu/McCoy d. Angus/Escoto8-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Rudy Quan d. Sanjeev Chundu6-0; 6-0
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Ivan Perisic6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSAnton Pereverzin d. Sanjeev Chundu7-6(4); 6-1
CQSanjeev Chundu d. (5) Nikola Dobrijevic6-4; 6-1
R2Sanjeev Chundu d. Josh Stohl6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Fralick/Kennedy d. Chundu/Ogata8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Charles Frey d. (6) Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-2
16(6) Sanjeev Chundu d. Jackson Toliver6-0; 6-1
32(6) Sanjeev Chundu d. Nolan Dubay6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Christopher Andre d. (6) Sanjeev Chundu2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Keon Howard d. Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 4-6; 10-3
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Andrew Lu6-1; 6-1
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Alexander Bravo d. Sanjeev Chundu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Santiago Montgomery d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R1Sanjeev Chundu d. XAVIER CALVELO6-0; 7-6(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Coffman/Deev d. Cheng/Chundu8-5
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Jackson Caldwell d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ross Cockrell d. Sanjeev Chundu
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Chede/Perisic d. Chundu/Hernandez8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QRoberto Hernandez d. (5) Sanjeev Chundu5-7; 6-4; 6-3
16(5) Sanjeev Chundu d. Christopher Andre6-1; 6-0
32(5) Sanjeev Chundu d. Phillippe Kosyagin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) George Racz d. (5) Sanjeev Chundu
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. (3) Chundu/Racz8-2
Q(3) Chundu/Racz d. Anderson/DeSisto8-0
16(3) Chundu/Racz d. Inghilterra/Leach8-3
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Alexander Frantzis d. Sanjeev Chundu6-7(3); 7-5; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Gold d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Cockrell/Kasday d. Chundu/Racz9-7
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/2/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) LEVON GRIGORYAN d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-1
16Sanjeev Chundu d. Alex Frazier6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1