Alex Yang
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Holden Koons d. Alex Yang6-2; 6-3
32Alex Yang d. Andrew Tran6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Alex Yang d. Quinn Snyder6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Koons/Shelton d. (3) Decker/Yang8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) James Hopper d. (4) Alex Yang7-6(6); 7-6(6)
16(4) Alex Yang d. Clay Glovier6-1; 6-0
32(4) Alex Yang d. Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Alex Yang d. (2) Quinn Snyder
PL-FAlan Jesudason d. (4) Alex Yang7-6(4); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Hopper/Kliebhan d. (4) Cai/Yang8-5
SF(4) Cai/Yang d. (2) Ruger/Shah
Q(4) Cai/Yang d. Jesudason/Snyder8-6
16(4) Cai/Yang d. Jaeger/Muza8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Logan Chang d. (8) Alex Yang4-0; 4-2
16(8) Alex Yang d. Zachary Theodossiou4-1; 4-2
32(8) Alex Yang d. Alva Caine5-3; 4-0
 Consolation:
CS(6) Kabir Rajpal d. (8) Alex Yang4-0; 4-0
CQ(8) Alex Yang d. Tate Sandman4-2; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Cai/Kania d. (4) Reddy/Yang8-4
SF(4) Reddy/Yang d. Stearns/Sweeney8-2
Q(4) Reddy/Yang d. Beaudoin/Williams8-4
16(4) Reddy/Yang d. Paul/reddy8-5
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Alex Yang d. (4) Biren Reddy2-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(5)
SF(2) Alex Yang d. Eric Li6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Alex Yang d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-4
16(2) Alex Yang d. Dylan Paul6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Reddy/Yang d. (1) Decker/Kush8-6
SF(2) Reddy/Yang d. Pabalan/Swanson8-1
Q(2) Reddy/Yang d. Bhalodia/Rohrbach8-1
Oakmont Tennis Club Boys 18s (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Daniel Kliebhan d. (1) Alex Yang6-4; 2-6; 7-5
32(1) Alex Yang d. Benjamin Swanson6-4; 6-7(5); 10-5
 Consolation:
QQ(8) Edik Pribitkin d. (1) Alex Yang6-3; 1-6; 10-7
R2(1) Alex Yang d. Andrew Duan6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFHopper/Kliebhan d. (2) Reddy/Yang6-3
Q(2) Reddy/Yang d. Gaieski/Lavin
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) William Clark d. Alex Yang6-4; 6-4
32Alex Yang d. Nicholas Mueller6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQSujay Sharma d. Alex Yang6-2; 6-3
R2Alex Yang d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(12) Benjamin Keyser d. Alex Yang6-4; 6-3
64Alex Yang d. Derek Raskopf6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Kieran Foster d. Alex Yang6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Foster/Williams d. Gu/Yang7-5
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) Connor Nisbet d. Alex Yang6-3; 5-7; 6-3
64Alex Yang d. Kyle Rich6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QQuinn Snyder d. Alex Yang6-2; 6-2
R2Alex Yang d. Daniel Bushamuka6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gangoli/Shah d. Reddy/Yang9-8(4)
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Holden Koons d. Alex Yang6-0; 6-1
32Alex Yang d. (16) Loren Byers7-5; 6-2
64Alex Yang d. Clayton Gaieski6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Daniel Kliebhan d. Alex Yang7-6; 1-6; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Bradley/Jesudason d. (7) Cai/Yang8-4
32(7) Cai/Yang d. Davidson/Erb8-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Noah Lilienthal d. Alex Yang6-2; 6-2
32Alex Yang d. Nikhil Gangoli6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Connor Merrill d. Alex Yang6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QGroetsch/Tran d. Mitchell/Yang8-3
16Mitchell/Yang d. Byers/dua8-3
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QJames Hopper d. Alex Yang6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
16Alex Yang d. (4) Connor Nisbet7-5; 5-7; 6-4
32Alex Yang d. Brett Graybill6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Jonathan Nottingham d. Alex Yang6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. Reddy/Yang9-7
16Reddy/Yang d. Bradley/Szkudlarski8-4
Mercer County Boy's High School ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/24/2017  End Date: 4/27/2017
Flight #3 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Alex Yang d. (4) Nihal Sidhu6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Alex Yang d. Ryan Hu6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Alex Yang d. Timmy Coe6-1; 6-0
16(2) Alex Yang d. Brent Shin6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Noah Lilienthal d. Alex Yang6-1; 6-0
32Alex Yang d. (4) Alexander Hammitt6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Holden Koons d. Alex Yang6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Koons/Wanner d. Gu/Yang8-5
QGu/Yang d. (2) Chen/Hammitt
16Gu/Yang d. Gangoli/Goculdas8-6
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Matthew Robinson d. Alex Yang6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nolan Shah d. Alex Yang7-6(8); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gangoli/Shah d. Gu/Yang8-4
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Connor Merrill d. Alex Yang6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Tran d. Alex Yang6-3; 6-1
QQAlex Yang d. James Tang3-6; 6-2; 10-8
R2Alex Yang d. (7) Nikhil Gangoli
R1Alex Yang d. Holden Smith6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SFMerrill/Shelton d. Gangoli/Yang8-4
QGangoli/Yang d. (3) Gangoli/Goculdas9-8(7-3)
16Gangoli/Yang d. Cooper/Decker8-3
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Andrew Lutschaunig d. Alex Yang6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Gregory Zlobinsky d. Alex Yang6-4; 7-5
R2Alex Yang d. Jerry Gu6-2; 7-6(3)
R1Alex Yang d. Sean Boyle6-3; 6-2
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Tauheed Browning d. Alex Yang6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(8) Robby Ward d. Alex Yang6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Jesudason/Jesudason d. Yang/Yang8-1
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2016  End Date: 12/28/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Daniel Bushamuka d. Alex Yang2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQAlex Yang d. (4) Jefferey Cai
QQAlex Yang d. Nolan Shah6-3; 6-4
R2Alex Yang d. (8) Sam Berteotti Sauter7-6(5); 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Kush/Tecce d. Shah/Yang8-4
SFShah/Yang d. Cooper/Swanson8-3
QShah/Yang d. Berteotti Sauter/Kwok8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1