Alexander Bernard
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 1)
128(1) Alexander Bernard d. Andrej Jovanovic6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFLilov/Wen d. (1) Bernard/Mayo4-6; 6-2; 10-7
Q(1) Bernard/Mayo d. NIDUNJIANZAN/kaneda6-1; 6-3
16(1) Bernard/Mayo d. Bravo/Teodorovic6-0; 6-1
32(1) Bernard/Mayo d. Dagan/Michaeli6-1; 7-5
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) shintaro mochizuki d. (1) Alexander Bernard6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Alexander Bernard d. (3) Aidan Mayo6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Alexander Bernard d. JEWON JEON6-4; 6-3
16(1) Alexander Bernard d. (15) KOKORO ISOMURA6-4; 6-4
32(1) Alexander Bernard d. Michael Nicholls6-3; 6-3
64(1) Alexander Bernard d. Adi Dagan6-2; 6-3
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/6/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
SFMarcus McDaniel d. (8) Alexander Bernard6-1; 6-1
Q(8) Alexander Bernard d. Spencer Gray7-6(4)); 6-4
16(8) Alexander Bernard d. (9) Zicheng Zeng7-5; 6-2
32(8) Alexander Bernard d. Connor Krug6-3; 6-4
64(8) Alexander Bernard d. Jeremie Casabon6-2; 6-4
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Maxwell McKennon d. (8) Alexander Bernard6-0; 2-6; 6-1
64(8) Alexander Bernard d. Quinn McLeod6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SFMcKinney/McKinney d. (2) Bernard/Mayo6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Bernard/Mayo d. (6) Gbadoe/Villar6-4; 7-6(7)
16(2) Bernard/Mayo d. Heaven/Heck6-4; 6-2
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports CommissionStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32Cannon Kingsley d. Alexander Bernard6-3; 6-1
64Alexander Bernard d. (7) Boris Kozlov6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Agee/Garner d. Bernard/Sepulveda4-6; 6-2; 10-4
Corpus Christi ITF 2017Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Stefan Leustian d. (12) Alexander Bernard6-4; 6-3
16(12) Alexander Bernard d. Ritik Sundaram6-4; 6-2
32(12) Alexander Bernard d. Alex Bancila6-2; 6-3
64(12) Alexander Bernard d. Ghouse Faisal6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QGold/Villar d. (5) Bernard/Bernard6-2; 6-0
16(5) Bernard/Bernard d. Foster/Mosvold7-6(4); 2-6; 10-5
32(5) Bernard/Bernard d. Faisal/Zhu6-1; 6-1
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(6) Allen/McDaniel d. (3) Bernard/Bernard6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Bernard/Bernard d. Arimilli/Sun
Q(3) Bernard/Bernard d. Gold/Villar6-2; 6-4
16(3) Bernard/Bernard d. Serra/Serra4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(9)
32(3) Bernard/Bernard d. Smarty/Smarty6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 16)
Q(13) Marcus McDaniel d. (6) Alexander Bernard6-3; 6-2
16(6) Alexander Bernard d. (11) Ricardo Fernandez Paredes6-3; 6-4
32(6) Alexander Bernard d. JC roddick7-6(4); 6-3
64(6) Alexander Bernard d. Ghouse Faisal6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 179)
32(3) Leighton Allen d. Alexander Bernard6-4; 6-4
64Alexander Bernard d. (17) Russell Berdusco6-4; 6-3
128Alexander Bernard d. Mustafa Ansari6-2; 6-2
256Alexander Bernard d. (33) Matthew Robinson3-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Connor Fu d. Alexander Bernard6-3; 6-2
R4Alexander Bernard d. Mark Sverdlov6-1; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(17) Cohen/Keyser d. Bernard/Corsillo6-2; 7-5
128Bernard/Corsillo d. Abboud/Chiu6-2; 6-1
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/12/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Kirac Bekisoglu d. Alexander Bernard6-1; 7-5
32Alexander Bernard d. Peter Kuszynski6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Jhattu/Kuszynski d. Bernard/Grollman7-6(4)); 2-6; 10-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(9) Alexander Bernard d. (2) Aryan Chaudhary6-4; 6-2
SF(9) Alexander Bernard d. (1) Maxwell McKennon6-3; 6-1
Q(9) Alexander Bernard d. (15) Noah Gampel7-6(5); 6-0
16(9) Alexander Bernard d. (3) Jameson Corsillo6-3; 6-0
32(9) Alexander Bernard d. Gavin Young6-0; 6-0
64(9) Alexander Bernard d. Ty Switzer6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Jakovljevic/Suko d. Bernard/Kittay2-6; 6-3; 10-8
32Bernard/Kittay d. (5) Feldman/Goli4-6; 6-3; 10-6
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/20/2017  End Date: 3/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(9) Jacob Bullard d. Alexander Bernard6-2; 6-2
64Alexander Bernard d. Muhammad Dossani6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Allen/Dale d. Bernard/Kittay6-1; 6-1
32Bernard/Kittay d. Jackson/McDaniel
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAlejandro Quiros d. Alexander Bernard1-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
QAlexander Bernard d. (1) David Lins6-1; 6-3
16Alexander Bernard d. (5) Dillon Blake6-3; 6-1
32Alexander Bernard d. Giuliano Rengifo6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLAlexander Bernard d. (4) Samuel Rubell6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Alexander Bernard d. (1) Daniel Martens6-2; 6-0
32Alexander Bernard d. Nicolas Rodriguez6-1; 6-2
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 249)
64(2) Alex Lee d. Alexander Bernard6-2; 4-6; 6-1
128Alexander Bernard d. Valentino Q De Pellegrin6-3; 7-6(5)
256Alexander Bernard d. Kondwani LL Patterson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
5QSaud Alhogbani d. Alexander Bernard6-3; 6-1
R4Alexander Bernard d. NICHOLAS GARCIA6-4; 7-5
4QAlexander Bernard d. Rafael De Alba6-2; 6-4
R3Alexander Bernard d. (17) Ziad Aboufirassi6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1