Xavier Ecarma
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3Start Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(2) Ecarma/Horn d. Fry/Nelson8-5
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament--KY Level 3, Southern Level 5Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FEcarma/Gallagher d. (2) Borders/Wesbrooks7-5; 6-1
SFEcarma/Gallagher d. (1) Chou/Lemonds6-4; 5-7; 1-0(5)
QEcarma/Gallagher d. Buckman/Rueff6-3; 6-2
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(2) Reilly Wilson d. (3) Xavier Ecarma3-6; 7-5; 6-4
SF(3) Xavier Ecarma d. (1) Jake Sweeney6-2; 7-6
Q(3) Xavier Ecarma d. (5) Jacob Mitchell6-2; 6-3
16(3) Xavier Ecarma d. (9) Michael Chou6-4; 6-2
32(3) Xavier Ecarma d. Ashton Whitt6-4; 6-4
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ethan Berry d. (4) Xavier Ecarma4-0; 1-4; 4-1
64(4) Xavier Ecarma d. Seth Richey0-4; 4-2; 5-4(4)
 Consolation:
CS(4) Xavier Ecarma d. (9) Andrew Darby1-4; 4-2; 4-2
CQ(4) Xavier Ecarma d. Michael Ross4-1; 4-2
R3(4) Xavier Ecarma d. (9) Maxwell Smith4-2; 4-1
R2(4) Xavier Ecarma d. Sam Henry4-2; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(5) Gatti/Shick d. (1) Ecarma/Krishnan
SF(5) Gupta/Mitchell d. (1) Ecarma/Krishnan6-3
Q(1) Ecarma/Krishnan d. (5) Barrow/Fullett6-0
16(1) Ecarma/Krishnan d. Chala/Johns6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Filipe Costa d. (3) Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-3
32(3) Xavier Ecarma d. Witt Grana6-1; 6-1
64(3) Xavier Ecarma d. Ethan Berry3-6; 7-6(1); 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ecarma/Sai d. (5) Billman/Ross6-4
SF(1) Ecarma/Sai d. (3) Iyer/Tanjuatco7-6(4)
Q(1) Ecarma/Sai d. (5) Costa/Johns7-6(2)
16(1) Ecarma/Sai d. Coleman/Wolf6-3
Boys' 16 Singles-Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 10)
SFXavier Ecarma d. Joseph Tanjuatco6-0; 6-3
QXavier Ecarma d. Arul Gupta6-2; 6-1
16Xavier Ecarma d. Andrew Darby6-4; 6-3
Top Gun Academy Championships-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3Start Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Chou/Krick d. Ecarma/Kistler8-2
QEcarma/Kistler d. Bulow/Garrison8-6
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16George Corzine d. Xavier Ecarma6-4; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSXavier Ecarma d. Benjamin Sidwell6-1; 6-1
CQXavier Ecarma d. Reed Crabtree6-3; 6-2
QQXavier Ecarma d. Parker Clarke6-2; 6-3
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Benjamin Koch d. (9) Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-0
32(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Samuel Barrow0-6; 6-3; 6-3
64(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Thomas Mars7-5; 5-7; 6-2
128(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Brooks Hylton6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(9) George Green d. (9) Xavier Ecarma
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Chopra/Simon d. (5) Ecarma/Sai8-2
16(5) Ecarma/Sai d. (9) Darby/Sandman
32(5) Ecarma/Sai d. Bosman/Dotson8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 85)
128Lair/Trimpe d. Ecarma/Sai7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Alex Horn d. (9) Xavier Ecarma6-3; 1-6; 6-3
32(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Chad Friedman6-2; 6-0
64(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Martin Heller6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(9) Niles Rachal d. (9) Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-3
CQ(9) Xavier Ecarma d. (5) Jackson Atherton6-4; 7-5
R3(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Christopher Johns7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Ecarma/Sai d. Allen/Dina8-5
SF(4) Ecarma/Sai d. Barnett/Green8-3
Q(4) Ecarma/Sai d. (5) Atherton/Kliebhan8-3
16(4) Ecarma/Sai d. Gooch/Turner8-5
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Samuel Rubell d. Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-0
64Xavier Ecarma d. Bently Goodwin6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Maxwell Kachkarov d. Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) metz/metz d. Ecarma/Johns7-5
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Bedwan/Simmons d. (9) Ecarma/Sweeney8-2
32(9) Ecarma/Sweeney d. Chou/Dick8-3
64(9) Ecarma/Sweeney d. Church/Tiffany8-2
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
32(9) Muhamad Bedwan d. (33) Xavier Ecarma6-0; 6-1
64(33) Xavier Ecarma d. (17) Ohm Sharma6-4; 6-3
128(33) Xavier Ecarma d. Samson Sands6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R5(17) Parrish Simmons d. (33) Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-1
5Q(33) Xavier Ecarma d. (33) Nicholas Ulehla6-2; 6-7; 1-0(7)
R4(33) Xavier Ecarma d. (33) ALEX KIM6-4; 6-2
Joe Creason Kentucky State Qualifier presented by VerizonStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/31/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Matthew Halpin d. (2) Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-0
SF(2) Xavier Ecarma d. (3) Michael Chou6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Xavier Ecarma d. (5) Ashton Whitt6-1; 6-3
16(2) Xavier Ecarma d. Spencer Sharp6-0; 6-0
32(2) Xavier Ecarma d. Heinrich Dreyer6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chou/Ecarma d. (2) Clarke/Whitt9-7
SF(1) Chou/Ecarma d. Beaver/Keal8-3
Q(1) Chou/Ecarma d. Bradley/Bradley8-0
16(1) Chou/Ecarma d. Bir/Tate8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Jack Anthrop d. Xavier Ecarma7-6(6)); 6-2
32Xavier Ecarma d. Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Joseph Stafford d. Xavier Ecarma6-4; 6-2
CQXavier Ecarma d. (6) Ozan Colak7-6(3); 7-5
R2Xavier Ecarma d. Michael Choi6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Choi/Williams d. Ecarma/Garner6-3
2017 KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 4/21/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Harrison Williams d. (1) Xavier Ecarma5-4; 4-2
SF(1) Xavier Ecarma d. (4) Witt Grana4-1; 4-0
Q(1) Xavier Ecarma d. Robert Kane4-2; 4-1
16(1) Xavier Ecarma d. Jack Newman4-0; 4-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 - 18'sStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) VIVEK RAMESH d. Xavier Ecarma6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSXavier Ecarma d. Daiven Sharma6-2; 6-1
CQXavier Ecarma d. William Fullett
R3Xavier Ecarma d. Arul Gupta6-2; 6-1
R2Xavier Ecarma d. Joseph Tanjuatco6-1; 6-1
R1Xavier Ecarma d. Solomon Crouch6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Halpin/Sanford d. (5) Ecarma/Sharma8-5
16(5) Ecarma/Sharma d. Armistead/French8-2
32(5) Ecarma/Sharma d. Brooks/Whitt8-1
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Anish Gangavaram d. (3) Xavier Ecarma6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CF(4) Alex Finkelstein d. (3) Xavier Ecarma6-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(2)
CS(3) Xavier Ecarma d. (5) Luke Amet6-3; 7-5
CQ(3) Xavier Ecarma d. Aditya Narayanan6-2; 6-4
R2(3) Xavier Ecarma d. Charles Temming6-4; 6-3
R1(3) Xavier Ecarma d. Matthew Rundle6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QShelton/Thompson d. (2) Armistead/Ecarma6-3; 6-4
16(2) Armistead/Ecarma d. Brown/Matthews6-2; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Hotard/Koch d. Ecarma/Smith8-6
32Ecarma/Smith d. Dean/Dillon8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Zachary Theodossiou d. Xavier Ecarma4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Broadstreet d. Xavier Ecarma
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32Matt Barnett d. Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-4
64Xavier Ecarma d. campbell wildrick6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Grant Durham d. Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-1
3QXavier Ecarma d. Kaanu Patel6-0; 6-0
R2Xavier Ecarma d. Tate Sandman6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Montroy/Tanjuatco d. Ecarma/Lasanajak8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Zachary Smith d. Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Noah Holsclaw d. Xavier Ecarma4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Thomson/lazo d. Durham/Ecarma8-4
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
128(5) Welsh Hotard d. Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QReuben Dayal d. Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-3
R2Xavier Ecarma d. Pranav Iyer3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R1Xavier Ecarma d. Christian Pumpelly6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Babineaux/Halpin d. Durham/Ecarma8-4
64Durham/Ecarma d. Pumpelly/Sidwell8-4
Kentucky One Health Springhurst New Years Classic-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3Start Date: 12/30/2016  End Date: 1/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles White (Draw Line - 8)
PLXavier Ecarma d. (3) Jonathan de Jesus7-6; 6-2
SF(1) Zachary Smith d. Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-2
QXavier Ecarma d. (4) Christopher Pressnell6-1; 6-0
16Xavier Ecarma d. Boris Combest6-1; 6-0
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 DOUBLESStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Koch/Mavrodiev d. Chou/Ecarma8-2
16Chou/Ecarma d. (5) Evans/Kim8-5
32Chou/Ecarma d. Sandman/Staicu8-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Banks Evans d. Xavier Ecarma6-3; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(5) Ohm Sharma d. Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-1
3QXavier Ecarma d. Matt Barnett6-4; 7-5
R2Xavier Ecarma d. Connor Coleman7-5; 6-4
R1Xavier Ecarma d. Seth Thomas6-0; 6-0
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 88)
256Giorgio Tabacco d. Xavier Ecarma6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Murphy Cassone d. Xavier Ecarma7-5; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1