Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Stephanie Shogreen d. (1) SANJANA KUMAR7-6(4); 6-0
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Ava Koenig6-3; 6-1
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Jordyn Isaak7-6(5)); 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) KUMAR/Pace d. Agrawal/Frazier8-4
SFSchnell/YOUN d. (2) KUMAR/Pace8-4
Q(2) KUMAR/Pace d. VUKSAN/Yanez8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Anna Wiskowski d. (4) SANJANA KUMAR4-6; 6-4; 10-8
32(4) SANJANA KUMAR d. Charlotte Klein6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQPolina Krumkachev d. (4) SANJANA KUMAR7-5; 7-5
R2(4) SANJANA KUMAR d. lily Zawaneh6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. (1) Kolyszko/McCarty6-4
SF(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) Bergeson/Kennedy6-3
Q(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Klein/Moody6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (January)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Ellie Gyuro7-6(3); 6-1
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (5) Polina Krumkachev6-3; 6-1
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Krisha Mahendran6-1; 6-3
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Alyssa Ahn6-4; 6-3
32(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Emma Allen6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Chedid-Daley/Gyuro8-2
SF(4) Mahendran/Vayser d. (1) Dyer/KUMAR8-3
Q(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Nguyen/Nguyen8-1
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
128Emily Barua d. (17) SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 7-6(4)
2-WSofia Mazzucato d. (17) SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 6-0
1-W(17) SANJANA KUMAR d. Margaux DeVaul6-0; 6-0
S-SWAbby Lee d. (17) SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 6-2
Q-SW(17) SANJANA KUMAR d. Erielle Hines6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
1-SW(17) SANJANA KUMAR d. Krisha Mahendran5-7; 6-2; 1-0(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Bowers/Iyer d. (9) Dyer/KUMAR6-1; 6-4
32(9) Dyer/KUMAR d. GRIGORAS/ryndin7-5; 6-3
64(9) Dyer/KUMAR d. Baker/Manson5-7; 6-2; 1-0(9)
TCC Jr. Holiday OpenStart Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Tanvi Narendran d. SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 6-1
SFSANJANA KUMAR d. Lauren Littell6-4; 6-1
QSANJANA KUMAR d. Yareli Yanez6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKUMAR/Narendran d. VUKSAN/Yanez8-4
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (2) CHAE RIN YOUN6-2; 6-4
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Danielle Dyer6-3; 6-4
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Emily Chang6-1; 6-1
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Maya Buchwald6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (2) King/Krumkachev8-3
SF(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Wachtel/YOUN8-3
Q(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Gravel/Johnson8-2
Monster Madness (Masters L4) - 8s, 10s, 12s, & 14s - Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (4) Polina Krumkachev6-2; 6-2
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) CHAE RIN YOUN2-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (6) Alexandra Hannen6-1; 6-0
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Natalie Visic6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) KUMAR/Soto d. (2) Dyer/Visic8-4
SF(4) King/Krumkachev d. (1) KUMAR/Soto9-7
Q(1) KUMAR/Soto d. Lee/Patel8-6
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(8) Kylie Pace d. (1) SANJANA KUMAR1-6; 6-1; 6-3
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Sydney Casavant7-5; 6-1
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (5) Madeline Monroy6-2; 6-3
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Lauren Littell3-6; 6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) KUMAR/Pace d. (2) Dyer/Frazier9-8(2)
SF(3) KUMAR/Pace d. (1) Casavant/Isaak8-5
Q(3) KUMAR/Pace d. Silverman/Soto8-1
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Julia Frazier d. (5) SANJANA KUMAR3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CS(5) Katherine Cardenas d. (5) SANJANA KUMAR6-4; 7-5
CQ(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. (4) Caroline Lemcke6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
R2(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. Maya Senthil6-4; 6-2
R1(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Marakhtanova/Renganathan d. KUMAR/Kunimoto8-3
16KUMAR/Kunimoto d. Kong/Senthil9-7
Tucson Racquet Club Superset #3Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4SANJANA KUMAR d. Sophia Lopez6-3
R3SANJANA KUMAR d. Aiko Levine6-0
R2SANJANA KUMAR d. Elizabeth Pullen6-0
R1SANJANA KUMAR d. Deniz Psaltis6-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Anna Jordaan d. SANJANA KUMAR6-2; 6-2
3-WCatherine Goldman d. SANJANA KUMAR4-0; 4-2
2-WSANJANA KUMAR d. Mia Sarcev6-3; 6-3
1-WSANJANA KUMAR d. Saniya Singh6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32Murthy/Rajaram d. KUMAR/Renganathan6-4; 6-0
64KUMAR/Renganathan d. Rexroat/Williams6-2; 7-5
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(14) Aubrey Nisbet d. SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 6-2
1-WSaige Severance d. SANJANA KUMAR4-6; 6-4; 10-4
Q-SAkasha Urhobo d. SANJANA KUMAR7-5; 6-3
2-SSANJANA KUMAR d. Emma Grant6-0; 6-1
1-SSANJANA KUMAR d. Sasha Motlagh6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
64Block/Smejkal d. KUMAR/Nguyen6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Karsyn Evans d. SANJANA KUMAR6-2; 7-6(4))
 Consolation:
R1Carolina Williams d. SANJANA KUMAR6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Duong/Mazzucato d. KUMAR/Williams6-1
2017 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Danielle Dyer6-2; 6-2
SF(4) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (2) SANJANA KUMAR6-3; 6-3
Q(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. Abbigail Mulick6-1; 6-1
16(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. Brooke Berbeco6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) KUMAR/YOUN d. Frazier/Schnell8-5
SFKing/Krumkachev d. (1) KUMAR/YOUN9-8(4)
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jaiden Feuer d. SANJANA KUMAR6-0; 6-1
16SANJANA KUMAR d. Analise Wachtel6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SSamantha Loving d. SANJANA KUMAR6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Feuer/Gavino d. Isaak/KUMAR8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (May)Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Annette Robertson d. (5) SANJANA KUMAR1-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
32(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. Ella Ecker6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQDylan Lolofie d. (5) SANJANA KUMAR6-4; 6-4
R2(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. (8) Julia Frazier6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Dickenson-Salinas/Murthy d. (2) Isaak/KUMAR8-4
SF(2) Isaak/KUMAR d. (3) Dyer/Pace8-5
Q(2) Isaak/KUMAR d. King/Soto8-2
16(2) Isaak/KUMAR d. Lolofie/Vinarov8-2
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Asha Gidwani d. SANJANA KUMAR6-0; 6-0
32SANJANA KUMAR d. Olivia Fermo6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSSofia Daryaie d. SANJANA KUMAR6-2; 6-1
CQSANJANA KUMAR d. Natasha Rajaram2-6; 6-2; 12-10
R2SANJANA KUMAR d. Isabella Marquart7-6(5)); 7-6(3))
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Filiberti/Gidwani d. KUMAR/Smith8-0
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (2) Sydney Casavant6-3; 6-4
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Sydney Schnell6-2; 6-2
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Brooke Berbeco6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
R5Dyer/KUMAR d. Berbeco/Schnell8-3
R4Dyer/KUMAR d. Mulick/Pace8-0
R2Dyer/KUMAR d. Casavant/Krumkachev8-5
R1Dyer/KUMAR d. King/Wachtel8-1
CAZ Pot O' Gold Junior L5Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (2) CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-3
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Cameron King6-1; 6-2
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Niamh Campbell6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3KUMAR/YOUN d. Billison/King8-0
R2KUMAR/YOUN d. Mulick/Wachtel8-0
R1KUMAR/YOUN d. Soto/Visic8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1