Jack Brown
Mercedes Benz of Scottsdale Southwest Adult Open & NTRPStart Date: 11/15/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Sebastian Eguez d. Jack Brown6-1; 6-1
128Jack Brown d. Kevin McMahon6-1; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Colin McConnon d. (2) Jack Brown4-6; 6-3; 7-5
16(2) Jack Brown d. Eric Emami6-4; 6-1
32(2) Jack Brown d. Parker Chapman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Jack Brown d. (4) Luke Urlaub3-6; 6-1; 10-7
PL-F(2) Jack Brown d. Isaac Cordova6-7(6; 6-2; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) KUMAR/Wang d. Brown/Perry8-6
16Brown/Perry d. Boleratzky/Vietor9-7
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) John Kim d. Jack Brown6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Chang d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-2
R1Jack Brown d. Aadarsh Tripathi4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QKoong/Krishna d. (1) Brown/Vassel
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Abraham Yohannes d. (5) Jack Brown5-7; 6-2; 6-3
Q(5) Jack Brown d. (4) Beto Carlon6-1; 6-1
16(5) Jack Brown d. Alex Kratochvil6-3; 6-0
32(5) Jack Brown d. Zane Lowe6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Jack Brown d. (8) Jack Swenson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLee/Min d. (3) Brown/Urlaub8-3
16(3) Brown/Urlaub d. Carrozza/Richards8-2
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
256Maxwell Smith d. Jack Brown6-7(3); 7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Anesh Jayasundera d. Jack Brown7-5; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64(20) Foster/Jayasundera d. Brown/Chong6-4; 6-7(6)10-3
128Brown/Chong d. PINZON/Rivera-Gordillo7-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Evan Erb d. Jack Brown
2017 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (5) Jack Brown7-5; 7-5
16(5) Jack Brown d. Lance Urlaub6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Andrew Chong d. (5) Jack Brown7-5; 7-6(4))
CS(5) Jack Brown d. (8) Jordan Katz6-2; 6-3
CQ(5) Jack Brown d. Ashton Kroeger6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Chong/Lee d. (4) Brown/Katz9-7
SFRichards/Samaha d. (4) Brown/Katz8-6
Q(4) Brown/Katz d. Kauffman/Thompson8-1
16(4) Brown/Katz d. Goldman/Vincent8-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Tali Jarmond d. Jack Brown4-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Hudson Beaudoin d. Jack Brown5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Brown/Scheller6-1
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Chase Thompson d. Jack Brown6-3; 2-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Rithvik Krishna d. Jack Brown5-2
R1Jack Brown d. Andrew Chong2-6; 6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gupta/Kasday d. Brown/Chong8-2
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32James Cockrell d. (7) Jack Brown6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Gavrilov d. (7) Jack Brown6-2; 7-5
R1(7) Jack Brown d. CONNOR MIKKELSON6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Owen/Wells d. Brown/Richards9-7
16Brown/Richards d. GRIGORYAN/Gavrilov8-6
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Jack Brown d. (1) Thomas Faurel6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Jack Brown d. (3) Ethan Nguyen5-7; 6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Jack Brown d. (8) Carlos De Leon6-2; 6-1
16(2) Jack Brown d. Connor Thompson6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Scheller d. (2) Katz/Nguyen8-3
SF(1) Brown/Scheller d. De Leon/Huether8-1
Q(1) Brown/Scheller d. Chavez/Maniar8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (March)Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Ntal Richards d. (5) Jack Brown0-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
32(5) Jack Brown d. Will Pellegrini7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFMaxim Pogorelov d. (5) Jack Brown6-2; 7-6(4)
CS(5) Jack Brown d. Jonathan Auh6-4; 6-4
CQ(5) Jack Brown d. Luke Urlaub7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
R2(5) Jack Brown d. Noah Roslin7-6(2); 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Brown/Urlaub d. (1) Sleight/Toubassi9-8(4)
SF(2) Brown/Urlaub d. Immink/Thornton8-4
Q(2) Brown/Urlaub d. Moore/Pellegrini8-3
16(2) Brown/Urlaub d. Ansari/loop8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Griffin Daehnke d. Jack Brown6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Aaron Eliscu d. Jack Brown4-6; 7-5; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Matyjas/Perkowski d. Brown/Steinhauser6-2
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Hardy Owen d. Jack Brown6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Kyle Kang d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-4
R1Jack Brown d. Noah Hernandez6-4; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kang/Kang d. Brown/Katz8-5
USTA National Winter Championships (L1) BG12&14Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Peyton Gatti d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-2
3-WVishwa Aduru d. Jack Brown6-1; 6-2
2-WJack Brown d. Quinn Vandecasteele6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
1-WJack Brown d. Gilberto Rivera-Gordillo6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Cequea/Sajonz d. Brown/McConnon6-4; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1