Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Camila Ordonez d. (1) Slade Coetzee
SF(1) Slade Coetzee d. Natasha Opaciuch6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Slade Coetzee d. Kennedi Carter6-0; 6-2
16(1) Slade Coetzee d. Lia Gonzalez6-4; 6-0
San Antonio National Level 2 (B/G18s) presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Jeanette Mireles d. (8) Slade Coetzee6-1; 4-6; 11-9
32(8) Slade Coetzee d. Melissa LaMette3-6; 6-4; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2(6) Callie Creath d. (8) Slade Coetzee6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FAccola/Coetzee d. Hersh/Pezzuco7-6(5)
SFAccola/Coetzee d. Coleman/Crawley6-4
QAccola/Coetzee d. Pertsemlidis/Thomas6-1
16Accola/Coetzee d. (3) Creath/Doyle6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Sophia Hatton d. (3) Slade Coetzee6-1; 1-6; 7-6(5)))
Q(3) Slade Coetzee d. Ayshe CAN6-2; 2-6; 6-4
16(3) Slade Coetzee d. rachele rimondini6-7(4)); 6-1; 6-2
32(3) Slade Coetzee d. Rosie Dickson6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Slade Coetzee d. (4) Anna Zhang
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCAN/Ossa d. (4) Accola/Coetzee6-2
16(4) Accola/Coetzee d. Randle/Randle7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 95)
128(4) Sonia Tartakovsky d. Slade Coetzee7-5; 5-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jenna DeFalco d. Slade Coetzee4-6; 6-0; 10-7
R1Slade Coetzee d. Viva Laas6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(6) Kourkina/Sorokko d. Coetzee/Hersh6-4; 6-2
64Coetzee/Hersh d. Ryan/Tartakovsky6-7(2); 6-4; 10-4
USTA Girls' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Sedona Gallagher d. Slade Coetzee2-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Hatton d. Slade Coetzee2-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Cusano/Zhang d. Coetzee/Dorr6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Reilly Tran d. Slade Coetzee6-1; 6-3
32Slade Coetzee d. Julia Newman4-6; 6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Lauren Lemonds d. Slade Coetzee4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Frazier/Huang d. Accola/Coetzee6-2
USTA September National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFShauna Galvin d. (1) Slade Coetzee6-7(4); 7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Slade Coetzee d. Catherine Broerman6-3; 6-2
16(1) Slade Coetzee d. Sanjana Surapaneni6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Slade Coetzee d. (6) Annika Pandey6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Broerman/Zhang d. (3) Coetzee/Smith8-4
SF(3) Coetzee/Smith d. (2) Hersh/Trella8-6
Q(3) Coetzee/Smith d. Blalock/Horn8-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(4) Slade Coetzee d. (6) Samantha Alicea
SF(2) Sophia Edwards d. (4) Slade Coetzee6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Slade Coetzee d. Amaya LopezClay6-2; 6-2
16(4) Slade Coetzee d. Caitlin Neal6-1; 6-0
32(4) Slade Coetzee d. Camille Townsend3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
64(4) Slade Coetzee d. Molly Heber3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
128(33) Janice Shin d. Slade Coetzee6-2; 6-0
256Slade Coetzee d. Ahmeir Kyle6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QNicole Conard d. Slade Coetzee6-4; 6-1
R2Slade Coetzee d. Emily Casati7-5; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
128Alons/Butera d. Coetzee/Dorr3-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64(15) Marlee Zein d. (33) Slade Coetzee6-3; 6-4
128(33) Slade Coetzee d. Maja Pietrowicz7-5; 6-4
256(33) Slade Coetzee d. Samantha Choi4-6; 6-0; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Lauren Stein d. (33) Slade Coetzee6-3; 6-4
R3(33) Slade Coetzee d. Casey Accola6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
128Mitta/Truluck d. Coetzee/Montana7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 - G18's TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Hunter Roper d. (5) Slade Coetzee7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(15) Adrienne Vesely d. (5) Slade Coetzee3-6; 6-0; 1-0
3Q(5) Slade Coetzee d. Kylie Mullaney6-4; 6-2
R2(5) Slade Coetzee d. Lora Boggs6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Bhakthavachalam/Pertsemlidis d. (7) Coetzee/Gomez6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Melissa Sakar d. (11) Slade Coetzee6-4; 6-4
16(11) Slade Coetzee d. Camila Ordonez6-1; 6-2
32(11) Slade Coetzee d. Kacey Moore6-3; 6-2
64(11) Slade Coetzee d. Julia Gabay6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SAyshe CAN d. (11) Slade Coetzee6-3; 6-3
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Jessica Aragon d. (9) Slade Coetzee6-1; 6-2
64(9) Slade Coetzee d. Anna Letto4-6; 6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(4) Kolie Allen d. (9) Slade Coetzee6-2; 6-3
R2(9) Slade Coetzee d. Kendall Nash6-4; 7-6(4)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Aragon/Shin d. Coetzee/Nash6-3
32Coetzee/Nash d. MAN/Thibault7-6(5)
FHSAA Class 4A Individual TournamentStart Date: 4/26/2017  End Date: 4/28/2017
Girls' Individual Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFJaleesa Leslie d. (2) Slade Coetzee6-2; 7-5
Q(2) Slade Coetzee d. Victoria-Jacynthe Oppel6-4; 6-0
Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Briggs/Marsh d. Coetzee/Gomez6-3
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Peyton Pesavento d. Slade Coetzee6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(5) Sophia Patel d. Slade Coetzee6-2; 6-7; 1-0
R1Slade Coetzee d. Alexis Merrill6-2; 6-2
SOLINCO National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FSlade Coetzee d. (4) Julia Deming6-4; 6-2
SFSlade Coetzee d. (3) Jennifer Richards6-3; 6-3
QSlade Coetzee d. (2) Julia Lilien6-4; 6-4
16Slade Coetzee d. (5) Emily Zhou6-2; 6-3
32Slade Coetzee d. Jadie Acidera6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Deng/Yang d. Coetzee/Dunlap8-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Annalise Klopfer d. Slade Coetzee6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Payton Andrews d. Slade Coetzee6-1; 6-7(3); 10-7
R1Slade Coetzee d. rachele rimondini6-4; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1