Thoreau Girls 18 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Lana Mavor d. (2) Julia Newman6-4; 6-3
SFKayla Leschly d. (1) Lana Mavor6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Lana Mavor d. Eleanor Schulson6-2; 6-3
16(1) Lana Mavor d. Gabriella Dellacono6-1; 6-1
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/14/2018  End Date: 1/14/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Campbell/Mavor d. May/Semenovski8-2
SF(2) Campbell/Mavor d. Dellacono/Falcon9-7
Q(2) Campbell/Mavor d. Ma/Stoiana8-5
16(2) Campbell/Mavor d. Dewire/Gallo8-5
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/14/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kubas/Mavor d. (4) Almy/Dewire8-4
SF(1) Kubas/Mavor d. Hailey/Poor8-1
Q(1) Kubas/Mavor d. DeAgazio/Koziol8-3
16(1) Kubas/Mavor d. May/Semenovski9-7
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
128Makayla Mills d. (6) Lana Mavor6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Muskan Mahajan d. (6) Lana Mavor
R1(6) Lana Mavor d. Chloe Brown6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
PL(12) Catanzarite/Mavor d. (4) Zamarripa/Zamarripa
SF(15) DONDONAY/Lee d. (12) Catanzarite/Mavor1-6; 6-4; 6-4
Q(12) Catanzarite/Mavor d. (2) Huth/Okpara6-2; 3-6; 10-6
16(12) Catanzarite/Mavor d. (5) Durham/Thompson6-3; 7-6(5)
32(12) Catanzarite/Mavor d. Shaikh/Sieg2-6; 6-3; 10-3
64(12) Catanzarite/Mavor d. Huang/MASSEY6-1; 6-3
Stamford Indoor Academy Girls 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lana Mavor d. Eleanor Schulson6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Lana Mavor d. Kayla Leschly6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Lana Mavor d. Mary Stoiana2-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(1) Lana Mavor d. Haley Gurski6-1; 6-1
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kubas/Mavor d. (1) Dellacono/Falcon8-1
SF(2) Kubas/Mavor d. (4) Gallo/Gallo8-3
Q(2) Kubas/Mavor d. May/Semenovski8-5
16(2) Kubas/Mavor d. Prudente/Singh8-2
USTA Girls' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(7) Reilly Tran d. Lana Mavor6-2; 6-1
64Lana Mavor d. Jessi Muljat5-7; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFLana Mavor d. (9) Rena Lin
CSLana Mavor d. Valerie Ho6-4; 7-5
CQLana Mavor d. Emily Casati6-3; 6-4
R3Lana Mavor d. Sarah Campbell6-4; 6-2
R2Lana Mavor d. Anna Zhang6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Hand/Hand d. Mavor/Tartakovsky6-4
Magic Lincer Tennis Club Manchester Girls 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Julia Newman d. (1) Lana Mavor6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Lana Mavor d. (3) Sarah Campbell6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Lana Mavor d. Sydney Weinberg6-1; 6-3
16(1) Lana Mavor d. Julia Migliorini6-0; 6-1
Magic Lincer Tennis Club Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/22/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Campbell/Mavor d. (3) Kubas/Pezzuco9-8(7-5)
SF(2) Campbell/Mavor d. Schulson/Zhang8-4
Q(2) Campbell/Mavor d. DeLuca/Svendsen8-4
16(2) Campbell/Mavor d. Dellacono/Falcon8-2
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kubas/Mavor d. Ma/Stoiana8-4
SF(2) Kubas/Mavor d. (4) Gallo/Gallo8-2
Q(2) Kubas/Mavor d. DeLuca/Svendsen8-6
16(2) Kubas/Mavor d. Omicioli/Sheinin8-2
USTA National Level 2- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Ava Catanzarite d. (1) Lana Mavor6-4; 7-5
16(1) Lana Mavor d. Marta Mikos6-4; 6-0
32(1) Lana Mavor d. Ellie Pittman6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Lana Mavor d. Jessica Braun7-5; 3-0
PL-F(1) Lana Mavor d. (2) Eleanor Schulson7-6(5); 6-3
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(6) Carly Briggs d. (2) Lana Mavor6-0; 6-4
Q(2) Lana Mavor d. (8) Samantha Alicea6-4; 6-0
16(2) Lana Mavor d. Caraline Scheufler1-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(2) Lana Mavor d. Dax Seidlin6-2; 6-0
64(2) Lana Mavor d. Samantha DiMaio6-2; 6-2
Longfellow 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/20/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Lana Mavor d. Eleanor Schulson6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Lana Mavor d. Kennedy May6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Lana Mavor d. Rosemary Campanella6-2; 6-1
16(3) Lana Mavor d. Katherine Hu6-0; 6-0
Longfellow 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/19/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Campbell/Mavor d. Busch/Wolfe8-2
SF(2) Campbell/Mavor d. Khudyakov/Semenovski8-4
Q(2) Campbell/Mavor d. Lisi/May8-0
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
256Jordyn McBride d. (33) Lana Mavor6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Muskan Mahajan d. (33) Lana Mavor6-2; 7-5
R3(33) Lana Mavor d. (33) Chelsea Williams6-2; 5-7; 10-4
3Q(33) Lana Mavor d. Katherine Krueger6-4; 6-3
R2(33) Lana Mavor d. Olivia Jablonski6-1; 7-6
R1(33) Lana Mavor d. Tiffani Nash6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 76)
128Coleman/Trinkle d. (17) Dunyon/Mavor6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(7)
DTS College Recruiting TournamentStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles - Australian Open (Draw Line - 1)
FAshley Chang d. Lana Mavor5-0; 5-0
SFLana Mavor d. Calista Sha5-1; 5-1
QLana Mavor d. Lilly Ma5-2; 5-2
16Lana Mavor d. Madison Kiani5-2; 5-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 248)
128Yashna Yellayi d. (17) Lana Mavor6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
5QBrooke Theis d. (17) Lana Mavor6-3; 6-1
R4(17) Lana Mavor d. (17) Jenna Thompson
4Q(17) Lana Mavor d. (17) Zoey Weil4-6; 6-4; 10-5
R3(17) Lana Mavor d. (16) Makayla Mills5-7; 6-2; 10-5
3Q(17) Lana Mavor d. (33) India Houghton6-2; 6-3
R2(17) Lana Mavor d. Rachel Buchinsky6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(15) Sassoli/Shrivastava d. (17) Dewire/Mavor6-0; 6-0
64(17) Dewire/Mavor d. Copeland/Suk6-4; 6-2
128(17) Dewire/Mavor d. Fierro/Trosien6-1; 6-2
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lana Mavor d. Sena Selby6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Lana Mavor d. Lina Mohamed2-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Lana Mavor d. (5) Brinlea La Barge6-3; 6-0
16(1) Lana Mavor d. Caitlin My Hanh Le6-2; 6-1
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/27/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
FLana Mavor d. (1) Julia Newman6-1; 1-6; 6-1
SFLana Mavor d. (5) Page Freeman3-6; 6-4; 6-1
QLana Mavor d. (7) Sarah Campbell6-3; 6-3
16Lana Mavor d. (2) Alexis Almy7-6(3); 6-2
32Lana Mavor d. Lauren Gustafson6-0; 6-0
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 Qualifying for L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/23/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Lana Mavor d. Caitlyn Avery6-0; 6-0
MTC - National L3 - MayStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QLara Schneider d. (2) Lana Mavor7-5; 4-6; 6-2
16(2) Lana Mavor d. Olivia Jablonski6-1; 6-1
32(2) Lana Mavor d. Rani Jones6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Lana Mavor d. (3) Caitlyn Ferrante6-1; 6-2
PL-F(2) Lana Mavor d. (7) Britany Lau
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Mavor/Wu d. (4) Akli/Sampson8-1
SF(3) Mavor/Wu d. Catanzarite/Shaikh8-3
Q(3) Mavor/Wu d. Mitchell/kaplan8-3
16(3) Mavor/Wu d. Goculdas/La8-2
New Hampshire 12,14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FLana Mavor d. (2) Maggie Dorr6-0; 6-2
SFLana Mavor d. (1) Sydney Weinberg6-1; 6-4
QLana Mavor d. (4) Dakota Busch6-4; 6-2
16Lana Mavor d. Izzy Essi
New Hampshire 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/17/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Lana Mavor d. (1) Julia Thompson6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Lana Mavor d. Kimberly Fenton6-0; 6-0
East Hartford 18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FLana Mavor d. Alexandra Dewire6-2; 6-2
SFLana Mavor d. Gabriella Dellacono6-3; 6-3
QLana Mavor d. Courtney Nash7-6(3)); 6-3
New Hampshire 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FLana Mavor d. (1) Mia Wallace7-5; 6-4
SFLana Mavor d. Rosemary Campanella6-2; 6-4
QLana Mavor d. (2) Izzy Essi6-0; 6-0
16Lana Mavor d. Jayme Leschly6-3; 7-6(1)
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Pezzuco/Weinberg d. Campbell/Mavor9-7
16Campbell/Mavor d. Dellacono/Falcon8-2
 Consolation:
CSCampbell/Mavor d. May/bertsch8-4
CQCampbell/Mavor d. Leschly/Leschly8-5
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Lana Mavor d. (5) Klara Kosan6-3; 0-6; 6-2
SF(2) Lana Mavor d. Ava Neyestani6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Lana Mavor d. (8) Sydney Fitch6-1; 1-6; 6-2
16(2) Lana Mavor d. Gabby Lee6-4; 6-2
32(2) Lana Mavor d. Franny Shea6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Mavor/Neyestani d. (1) Dunkle/Tabanera8-4
SF(4) Mavor/Neyestani d. (2) Lee/Prinyarux8-6
Q(4) Mavor/Neyestani d. Chulani/Muvva8-4
16(4) Mavor/Neyestani d. Aaron/Aaron8-0
Tennis Club of Trumbull Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lana Mavor d. (3) Iris Gallo
SF(2) Lana Mavor d. (4) Samantha Falcon6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Lana Mavor d. Grace Campanella6-4; 6-3
16(2) Lana Mavor d. Alexandra Dewire7-5; 7-6(8-6))
Grande Meadows 16,18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FLana Mavor d. Iris Gallo6-4; 6-3
SFLana Mavor d. (2) Peri Sheinin6-4; 2-6; 6-1
QLana Mavor d. Sarah Campbell6-7(4); 6-2; 7-5
16Lana Mavor d. (3) Jacqueline Nannery6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1